Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Mining Remediation Authority require a LSBUD Membership to enter our pipeline data for one of our sites and any other future works onto their database, as well as joining their utilities protection scheme. The main purpose of this membership is to keep our assets safe and have them logged on a system to avoid any damage to our pipelines.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a114 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059259-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 24 2025 12:45:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059259-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059259-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T13:45:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a114",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPD-5825-QDVY",
"name": "Mining Remediation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 18785,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22542
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Opportunity to upgrade the membership should more assets need to be added to the system in future."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059259-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059259-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T13:45:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07822531",
"name": "LINESEARCHBEFOREUDIG LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA18/2/1/130",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "LSBUD Membership",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Mining Remediation Authority require a LSBUD Membership to enter our pipeline data for one of our sites and any other future works onto their database, as well as joining their utilities protection scheme. The main purpose of this membership is to keep our assets safe and have them logged on a system to avoid any damage to our pipelines.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPD-5825-QDVY",
"name": "Mining Remediation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG18 4RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Lichfield Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPD-5825-QDVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@coal.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07822531",
"name": "LINESEARCHBEFOREUDIG LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashby-De-La-Zouch",
"postalCode": "LE65 2AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Head Office Ivanhoe Office Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://lsbud.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07822531",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquires@lsbud.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQQG-7261-NCCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059259-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T13:45:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a114",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPD-5825-QDVY",
"name": "Mining Remediation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 18785,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22542
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Opportunity to upgrade the membership should more assets need to be added to the system in future."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059259-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059259-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T13:45:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07822531",
"name": "LINESEARCHBEFOREUDIG LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA18/2/1/130",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "LSBUD Membership",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Mining Remediation Authority require a LSBUD Membership to enter our pipeline data for one of our sites and any other future works onto their database, as well as joining their utilities protection scheme. The main purpose of this membership is to keep our assets safe and have them logged on a system to avoid any damage to our pipelines.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPD-5825-QDVY",
"name": "Mining Remediation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG18 4RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Lichfield Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPD-5825-QDVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@coal.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07822531",
"name": "LINESEARCHBEFOREUDIG LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashby-De-La-Zouch",
"postalCode": "LE65 2AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Head Office Ivanhoe Office Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://lsbud.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07822531",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquires@lsbud.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQQG-7261-NCCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}