Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Bonner Road LLP →
Design and Construction of 76 affordable rent units across Blocks A (HRB) and Block B (non-HRB) and associated Landscaping
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059eb2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081084-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 08:41:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081084-2026 |
| 19 May 2026 | award, contract | 045911-2026 |
| 22 Sept 2025 | tender | 058347-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081084-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T09:41:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059eb2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCT-6113-TNGX",
"name": "Bonner Road LLP"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07096215",
"name": "JJ RHATIGAN & CO. (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C2491",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "London Chest Phase 1 – Main Contractor",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design and Construction of 76 affordable rent units across \nBlocks A (HRB) and Block B (non-HRB) and associated \nLandscaping",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCT-6113-TNGX",
"name": "Bonner Road LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.myclarionhousing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNCT-6113-TNGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Luke Thorpe",
"email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07096215",
"name": "JJ RHATIGAN & CO. (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 26 Finsbury Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07096215",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amacpartlin@jjrhatigan.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "London Chest Phase 1 – Main Contractor",
"value": {
"amount": 31991711,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31991711
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions are not envisaged but the JCT Agreement allows for extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081084-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081084-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T09:41:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0001",
"title": "Appendix 11",
"description": "Mixture of health & safety, site cleanliness and defects reporting management",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081084-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T09:41:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059eb2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCT-6113-TNGX",
"name": "Bonner Road LLP"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07096215",
"name": "JJ RHATIGAN & CO. (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C2491",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "London Chest Phase 1 – Main Contractor",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design and Construction of 76 affordable rent units across \nBlocks A (HRB) and Block B (non-HRB) and associated \nLandscaping",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCT-6113-TNGX",
"name": "Bonner Road LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.myclarionhousing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNCT-6113-TNGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Luke Thorpe",
"email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07096215",
"name": "JJ RHATIGAN & CO. (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 26 Finsbury Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07096215",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amacpartlin@jjrhatigan.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "London Chest Phase 1 – Main Contractor",
"value": {
"amount": 31991711,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31991711
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions are not envisaged but the JCT Agreement allows for extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081084-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081084-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T09:41:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0001",
"title": "Appendix 11",
"description": "Mixture of health & safety, site cleanliness and defects reporting management",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045911-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07096215",
"name": "JJ RHATIGAN & CO. (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02387333",
"name": "LOVELL PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03536763",
"name": "FORMATION DESIGN & BUILD LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI003503",
"name": "JOHN GRAHAM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-19T17:01:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059eb2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-OC401099",
"name": "BONNER ROAD LLP"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 32000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "JCT allows the provision for extension however this is not anticipated for this contract"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045911-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045911-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-19T17:01:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07096215",
"name": "JJ RHATIGAN & CO. (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059eb2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Former London Chest Hospital - JCT Design and Build - Phase 1 Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Works included the erection of two blocks within phase 1 of the former London Chest Hospital for 76 affordable units and associated landscaping works.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC401099",
"name": "BONNER ROAD LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC401099",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCT-6113-TNGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02387333",
"name": "LOVELL PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kent House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02387333",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXB-7256-LCRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03536763",
"name": "FORMATION DESIGN & BUILD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wembley",
"postalCode": "HA9 8FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 38 Wembley Hill Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://formationdnb.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03536763",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXVL-8974-LQTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI003503",
"name": "JOHN GRAHAM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hillsborough",
"postalCode": "BT26 6HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Ballygowan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.graham.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI003503",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTW-4456-TGCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07096215",
"name": "JJ RHATIGAN & CO. (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "JJ Rhatigan Ground Floor, 26 Finsbury Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jjrhatigan.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07096215",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anolan@jjrhatigan.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMPQ-6537-LXCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058347-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T09:45:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059eb2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059eb2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33165000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33165000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "JCT Design and Build Contract - not anticipated but could occur"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "London Chest Hospital - PSQ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The PSQ is weighted with both scored, Pass/fail and for information questions"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-03T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PSQ: London Chest",
"value": {
"amount": 33165000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33165000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "058347-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058347-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T09:45:08+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Supplier PSQ followed by evaluation and tender to highest scoring five suppliers."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "London Chest Hospital Block A&B PSQ",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-clarionhousing.my.site.com/s/Welcome As Per PSQ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-10-20T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.myclarionhousing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Luke Thorpe",
"email": "luke.thorpe@clarionhg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Constraints due to project programme"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}