Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Anchor Hanover Group →
View official notice ↗Official source
Anchor Hanover Group (Anchor), England's largest provider of specialist housing and care for people later in life, is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to undertake LOLER Inspections across our locations on a national basis. Anchor are procuring a new contract in relation to LOLER Inspections for the following assets: Passenger Lifts, Goods Lifts, Dumb Waiters, Stair Lifts and Tail Lifts on vehicles. A standstill period will be observed for 8 working days from 19th August 2026, ending 12:00am 28th August 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069b4c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078806-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 19 2026 08:52:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045492-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078806-2026 |
| 18 May 2026 | tender | 045492-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078806-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-19T09:52:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LOLER Inspections",
"value": {
"amount": 1720000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2064000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Over the life of the contract, elements of the contract may change including but not limited to the following:\n- Addition or removal of properties from the contract area.\n- Scope of service.\n- Contract term due to extensions."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "3 years extensions (1+1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078806-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078806-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T09:52:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC215164",
"name": "TUV SUD Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-21T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-19T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Project-00320",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "LOLER Inspections",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Anchor Hanover Group (Anchor), England's largest provider of specialist housing and care for people later in life, is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to undertake LOLER Inspections across our locations on a national basis.\nAnchor are procuring a new contract in relation to LOLER Inspections for the following assets:\nPassenger Lifts, Goods Lifts, Dumb Waiters, Stair Lifts and Tail Lifts on vehicles.\nA standstill period will be observed for 8 working days from 19th August 2026, ending 12:00am 28th August 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "property.procurement@anchor.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC215164",
"name": "TUV SUD Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "SC",
"country": "SC",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G75 0AF",
"countryName": "Seychelles",
"streetAddress": "Napier Building Reynolds Avenue, East Kilbride"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC215164",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "megan.meering@tuvsud.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078806-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-19T09:52:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LOLER Inspections",
"value": {
"amount": 1720000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2064000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Over the life of the contract, elements of the contract may change including but not limited to the following:\n- Addition or removal of properties from the contract area.\n- Scope of service.\n- Contract term due to extensions."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "3 years extensions (1+1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078806-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078806-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T09:52:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC215164",
"name": "TUV SUD Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-21T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-19T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Project-00320",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "LOLER Inspections",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Anchor Hanover Group (Anchor), England's largest provider of specialist housing and care for people later in life, is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to undertake LOLER Inspections across our locations on a national basis.\nAnchor are procuring a new contract in relation to LOLER Inspections for the following assets:\nPassenger Lifts, Goods Lifts, Dumb Waiters, Stair Lifts and Tail Lifts on vehicles.\nA standstill period will be observed for 8 working days from 19th August 2026, ending 12:00am 28th August 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "property.procurement@anchor.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC215164",
"name": "TUV SUD Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "SC",
"country": "SC",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G75 0AF",
"countryName": "Seychelles",
"streetAddress": "Napier Building Reynolds Avenue, East Kilbride"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC215164",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "megan.meering@tuvsud.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045492-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T16:39:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Project-00320",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1458333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1750000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 years (1 + 1 + 1 )"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "60 % - as detailed within the tender documents."
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "40 % - As detailed within the tender documents."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-20T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-19T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LOLER Inspections",
"value": {
"amount": 1458333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1750000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "045492-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045492-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T16:39:23+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Two Stage Process - PSQ and ITT. Further detail can be found in the IFT document."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Anchor are procuring a new contract in relation to LOLER Inspections for the following assets:\nPassenger Lifts, Goods Lifts, Dumb Waiters, Stair Lifts and Tail Lifts on vehicles.\nPlease refer to the Information for Tenders document for detailed description of requirements and relevant tender documentation. \nIf you are interested in this opportunity, please register on our eProcurement portal by following the link below: https://anchor.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"riskDetails": "Regulatory / Legislation Change - Change to statutory legislation - Amendments to applicable standards during the contract term may require changes to the inspection frequency, scope, or method of inspections.\nPortfolio Change - Addition or removal of properties from the contract area - Anchor may add, close, or transfer properties during the contract term, removing or adding assets from the in-scope programme.\nPolicy Change - Changes to Plan or Policy - Anchor's internal documentation are subject to annual review and may be updated in response to legislative changes, new risk information, or changes in building use.\nTechnology Change - Changes to Anchor's asset management or job management systems - Anchor's internal asset management platform or the Contractor's job management system may be upgraded or replaced during the contract term, requiring changes to system interfaces, data formats, or reporting workflows.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Electronically via the Anchor E-Procurement Portal - https://anchor.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "property.procurement@anchor.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "PME was undertaken - 2025/S 000-069433"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}