Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Anchor Hanover Group →
Anchor is conducting a Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) exercise and is seeking to understand the market in relation to LOLER Inspections for Passenger Lifts, Goods Lifts, Dumb Waiters, Stair Lifts and Tail Lifts on vehicles. It is our intension to appoint one (1) supplier to provide national coverage for a contract period of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years subject to performance and business approval. Interested suppliers are invited to consider their potential to deliver these services. Your feedback during this PME will help shape our future procurement strategy in relation to LOLER Inspections. Please follow the link below to see our open opportunities and register your company's interest by completing our PME exercise our on our e-procurement portal - https://anchor.my.site.com/s/Welcome
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Technical inspection and testing services, Lift-maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Lift-maintenance services (50750000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 9,225 | 4 median · 22.4 average (3,784 of 9,225 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,300 of 9,225 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 8 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 356 | 8 median · 99.8 average (102 of 356 with a bid count) | 4.4 average (122 of 356 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 558 | 5.5 median · 6 average (10 of 558 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (11 of 558 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anchor is running a Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) to understand the current market for LOLER Inspections. We invite interested suppliers to complete a questionnaire via our E-Procurement Portal. | engagement | 4 Nov 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051201 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069433-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 29 2025 14:42:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,458,333 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2025 | planning | 069433-2025 |
| 13 May 2025 | planning | 020844-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069433-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T14:42:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051201",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Project-00320",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LOLER Inspections",
"value": {
"amount": 1458333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1750000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Anchor is conducting a Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) exercise and is seeking to understand the market in relation to LOLER Inspections for Passenger Lifts, Goods Lifts, Dumb Waiters, Stair Lifts and Tail Lifts on vehicles. It is our intension to appoint one (1) supplier to provide national coverage for a contract period of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years subject to performance and business approval. Interested suppliers are invited to consider their potential to deliver these services. Your feedback during this PME will help shape our future procurement strategy in relation to LOLER Inspections. Please follow the link below to see our open opportunities and register your company's interest by completing our PME exercise our on our e-procurement portal - https://anchor.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "property.procurement@anchor.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "069433-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069433-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T14:42:43Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-04T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Anchor is running a Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) to understand the current market for LOLER Inspections. We invite interested suppliers to complete a questionnaire via our E-Procurement Portal."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069433-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T14:42:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051201",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Project-00320",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LOLER Inspections",
"value": {
"amount": 1458333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1750000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Anchor is conducting a Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) exercise and is seeking to understand the market in relation to LOLER Inspections for Passenger Lifts, Goods Lifts, Dumb Waiters, Stair Lifts and Tail Lifts on vehicles. It is our intension to appoint one (1) supplier to provide national coverage for a contract period of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years subject to performance and business approval. Interested suppliers are invited to consider their potential to deliver these services. Your feedback during this PME will help shape our future procurement strategy in relation to LOLER Inspections. Please follow the link below to see our open opportunities and register your company's interest by completing our PME exercise our on our e-procurement portal - https://anchor.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "property.procurement@anchor.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "069433-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069433-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T14:42:43Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-04T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Anchor is running a Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) to understand the current market for LOLER Inspections. We invite interested suppliers to complete a questionnaire via our E-Procurement Portal."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020844-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-13T13:42:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051201",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "00320",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LOLER Inspections",
"value": {
"amount": 1458333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1750000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LOLER Inspections for passenger Lifts, Goods Lifts, Dumb Waiters and Stair Lifts.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "property.procurement@anchor.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "020844-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020844-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-13T13:42:57+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}