Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Local Plan Viability Study EHDC
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055fa8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016179-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 23 2026 15:33:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016179-2026 |
| 15 Jul 2025 | tender | 040095-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016179-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T15:33:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055fa8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQZ-8465-PHGN",
"name": "East Hampshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC339470",
"name": "NEWMARK GERALD EVE LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EHDC/2025/034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Local Plan Viability Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Local Plan Viability Study EHDC",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQZ-8465-PHGN",
"name": "East Hampshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Petersfield",
"postalCode": "GU32 3LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monterey House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQZ-8465-PHGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ehdc_procurement@easthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC339470",
"name": "NEWMARK GERALD EVE LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 3JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Fitzroy"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nmrk.com/en-gb",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC339470",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uktenders@nmrk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWX-7921-TLQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Local Plan Viability Study",
"value": {
"amount": 46800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56160
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016179-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016179-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T15:33:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016179-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T15:33:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055fa8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQZ-8465-PHGN",
"name": "East Hampshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC339470",
"name": "NEWMARK GERALD EVE LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EHDC/2025/034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Local Plan Viability Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Local Plan Viability Study EHDC",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQZ-8465-PHGN",
"name": "East Hampshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Petersfield",
"postalCode": "GU32 3LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monterey House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQZ-8465-PHGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ehdc_procurement@easthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC339470",
"name": "NEWMARK GERALD EVE LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 3JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Fitzroy"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nmrk.com/en-gb",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC339470",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uktenders@nmrk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWX-7921-TLQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Local Plan Viability Study",
"value": {
"amount": 46800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56160
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016179-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016179-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T15:33:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040095-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-15T15:09:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055fa8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQZ-8465-PHGN",
"name": "East Hampshire District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EHDC/2025/034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Below threshold evaluation within ITT docs on Proactis"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Consultancy for a Local Plan Viability Study",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040095-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040095-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T15:09:42+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Consultancy for a Local Plan Viability Study, for the Planning Department.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The Invitation to tender, and associated documentation is available for you to participate if you so wish - via the South East Business portal (provided by Proactis): https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-08-06T11:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQZ-8465-PHGN",
"name": "East Hampshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Petersfield",
"postalCode": "GU32 9SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monterey House, Bedford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://WWW.easthants.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQZ-8465-PHGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ehdc_procurement@easthants.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}