Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Bexley →
Provision of the Local Green Points, Bexley recycling and waste minimisation incentive scheme
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e669 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078566-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 18 2026 12:59:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078566-2026 |
| 18 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078463-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078566-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T13:59:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e669",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"name": "London Borough of Bexley"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Local Green Points Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 255480,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 255480
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078566-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078566-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T13:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07490327",
"name": "GREEN REWARDS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6373",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Local Green Points Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of the Local Green Points, Bexley recycling and waste minimisation incentive scheme",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"name": "London Borough of Bexley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bexleyheath",
"postalCode": "DA67AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices Watling Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bexley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07490327",
"name": "GREEN REWARDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Steyning",
"postalCode": "BN44 3TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Courtyard Shoreham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.teamjump.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07490327",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@teamjump.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLBZ-8637-BMHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078566-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T13:59:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e669",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"name": "London Borough of Bexley"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Local Green Points Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 255480,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 255480
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078566-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078566-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T13:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07490327",
"name": "GREEN REWARDS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6373",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Local Green Points Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of the Local Green Points, Bexley recycling and waste minimisation incentive scheme",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"name": "London Borough of Bexley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bexleyheath",
"postalCode": "DA67AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices Watling Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bexley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07490327",
"name": "GREEN REWARDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Steyning",
"postalCode": "BN44 3TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Courtyard Shoreham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.teamjump.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07490327",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@teamjump.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLBZ-8637-BMHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078463-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T11:37:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e669",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"name": "London Borough of Bexley"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Local Green Points Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 255480,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 255480
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078463-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078463-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T11:37:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07490327",
"name": "GREEN REWARDS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6373",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Local Green Points Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of the Local Green Points, Bexley recycling and waste minimisation incentive scheme",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Additional or repeat goods, services or works - This scheme has been running since 2012 and if the supplier changed registered residents would receive a completely different service to what they have been receiving previously.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"name": "London Borough of Bexley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bexleyheath",
"postalCode": "DA67AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices Watling Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bexley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07490327",
"name": "GREEN REWARDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Steyning",
"postalCode": "BN44 3TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Courtyard Shoreham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.teamjump.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07490327",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@teamjump.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLBZ-8637-BMHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}