← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Lived Experience Framework - NHS England - Window 2

Buyer: NHS England →

Participate on health-family.force.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerNHS England
StatusClosed
Deadline29 Sept 2025
Value£20,000,000
Published24 Sept 2025

What is being bought

NHS England Central Health & Justice team, has an established multi-Provider Framework Agreement for the provision of Lived Experience services and wishes to open a new window (window 2) to allow new providers to apply.<br/><br/>The aim of this framework agreement is to implement a compliant and streamlined route to<br/>market for NHS organisations to facilitate the procurement of a wide range of services<br/>relating to procuring lived experience input across:<br/>- Health & Justice sector<br/>- Armed Forces sector<br/>- Sexual Assault Referral Services (SARCs)<br/>- Children & Young People services<br/>- Domestic Abuse & Sexual Violence<br/>- Learning Disability, Neurodiversity & Autism<br/>- Migrant Health<br/><br/>This Framework can be used by any NHS organisation in England including ICBs, CSUs, NHS Trusts and Foundation Trusts.

Delivery location

UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK

Categories

Administrative healthcare services 75122000

Lot details

Lot 1

NHS England Central Health & Justice team, has an established multi-Provider Framework Agreement for the provision of Lived Experience services and wishes to open a new window (window 2) to allow new providers to apply.<br/><br/>The aim of this framework agreement is to implement a compliant and streamlined route to<br/>market for NHS organisations to facilitate the procurement of a wide range of services<br/>relating to procuring lived experience input across:<br/>- Health & Justice sector<br/>- Armed Forces sector<br/>- Sexual Assault Referral Services (SARCs)<br/>- Children & Young People services<br/>- Domestic Abuse & Sexual Violence<br/>- Learning Disability, Neurodiversity & Autism<br/>- Migrant Health<br/><br/>This Framework can be used by any NHS organisation in England including ICBs, CSUs, NHS Trusts and Foundation Trusts.

Statusactive
Value£20,000,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Feb 2026 to 11 Jul 2028

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Administrative healthcare services (75122000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 756563 median · 63.8 average (133 of 656 with a bid count)4 average (161 of 656 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKC281 median · 1.6 average (7 of 28 with a bid count)1 average (7 of 28 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)48Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a177
Latest release ID059424-2025
Latest release timestampWed Sep 24 2025 15:33:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2025-09-29T12:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2025-10-24T12:00:00+01:00
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£20,000,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Sept 2025tender059424-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "059424-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-24T16:33:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a177",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-130973",
    "name": "NHS England"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a177",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 20000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "NHS England Central Health & Justice team, has an established multi-Provider Framework Agreement for the provision of Lived Experience services and wishes to open a new window (window 2) to allow new providers to apply.<br/><br/>The aim of this framework agreement is to implement a compliant and streamlined route to<br/>market for NHS organisations to facilitate the procurement of a wide range of services<br/>relating to procuring lived experience input across:<br/>- Health & Justice sector<br/>- Armed Forces sector<br/>- Sexual Assault Referral Services (SARCs)<br/>- Children & Young People services<br/>- Domestic Abuse & Sexual Violence<br/>- Learning Disability, Neurodiversity & Autism<br/>- Migrant Health<br/><br/>This Framework can be used by any NHS organisation in England including ICBs, CSUs, NHS Trusts and Foundation Trusts.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-07-11T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lived Experience Framework - NHS England - Window 2",
    "value": {
      "amount": 20000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-10-24T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": null
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-10-24T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "NHS England Central Health & Justice team, has an established multi-Provider Framework Agreement for the provision of Lived Experience services and wishes to open a new window (window 2) to allow new providers to apply.<br/><br/>The aim of this framework agreement is to implement a compliant and streamlined route to<br/>market for NHS organisations to facilitate the procurement of a wide range of services<br/>relating to procuring lived experience input across:<br/>- Health & Justice sector<br/>- Armed Forces sector<br/>- Sexual Assault Referral Services (SARCs)<br/>- Children & Young People services<br/>- Domestic Abuse & Sexual Violence<br/>- Learning Disability, Neurodiversity & Autism<br/>- Migrant Health<br/><br/>This Framework can be used by any NHS organisation in England including ICBs, CSUs, NHS Trusts and Foundation Trusts.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-29T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "75122000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Administrative healthcare services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-130973",
      "name": "NHS England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ1",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS England"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "name": "Martyna Migas",
        "email": "martyna.migas1@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1661",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Estimated total value indicated in II.1.5.1 is is only an indicative for the entire spent throughout the life of the framework agreement.<br/><br/>Further Framework Windows are anticipated in the future for other specialist sectors. The Commissioner reserves the right to amend or add new lot(s) from time to time to ensure patient needs are met throughout the lifetime of this framework<br/><br/>We cannot guarantee to successful suppliers any business through this framework agreement. Spend and volumes may vary<br/><br/>The framework was originally established under Public Contract Regulations (2015) and as such, PCR rules continue to apply.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Sept 2025 · 059424-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "059424-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-24T16:33:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a177",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-130973",
    "name": "NHS England"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a177",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 20000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "NHS England Central Health & Justice team, has an established multi-Provider Framework Agreement for the provision of Lived Experience services and wishes to open a new window (window 2) to allow new providers to apply.<br/><br/>The aim of this framework agreement is to implement a compliant and streamlined route to<br/>market for NHS organisations to facilitate the procurement of a wide range of services<br/>relating to procuring lived experience input across:<br/>- Health & Justice sector<br/>- Armed Forces sector<br/>- Sexual Assault Referral Services (SARCs)<br/>- Children & Young People services<br/>- Domestic Abuse & Sexual Violence<br/>- Learning Disability, Neurodiversity & Autism<br/>- Migrant Health<br/><br/>This Framework can be used by any NHS organisation in England including ICBs, CSUs, NHS Trusts and Foundation Trusts.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-07-11T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lived Experience Framework - NHS England - Window 2",
    "value": {
      "amount": 20000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-10-24T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": null
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-10-24T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "NHS England Central Health & Justice team, has an established multi-Provider Framework Agreement for the provision of Lived Experience services and wishes to open a new window (window 2) to allow new providers to apply.<br/><br/>The aim of this framework agreement is to implement a compliant and streamlined route to<br/>market for NHS organisations to facilitate the procurement of a wide range of services<br/>relating to procuring lived experience input across:<br/>- Health & Justice sector<br/>- Armed Forces sector<br/>- Sexual Assault Referral Services (SARCs)<br/>- Children & Young People services<br/>- Domestic Abuse & Sexual Violence<br/>- Learning Disability, Neurodiversity & Autism<br/>- Migrant Health<br/><br/>This Framework can be used by any NHS organisation in England including ICBs, CSUs, NHS Trusts and Foundation Trusts.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-29T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "75122000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Administrative healthcare services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-130973",
      "name": "NHS England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ1",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS England"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "name": "Martyna Migas",
        "email": "martyna.migas1@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1661",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Estimated total value indicated in II.1.5.1 is is only an indicative for the entire spent throughout the life of the framework agreement.<br/><br/>Further Framework Windows are anticipated in the future for other specialist sectors. The Commissioner reserves the right to amend or add new lot(s) from time to time to ensure patient needs are met throughout the lifetime of this framework<br/><br/>We cannot guarantee to successful suppliers any business through this framework agreement. Spend and volumes may vary<br/><br/>The framework was originally established under Public Contract Regulations (2015) and as such, PCR rules continue to apply.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}