Lot 1
No lot description published.
An online system which any third party can use to help them find utility pipes and cables in order to work safely. By undertaking a simple search, each enquirer gets an instant response for all the apparatus owned and/or operated by the Asset Owners All enquirers (users) receive an instant response to their enquiry advising if their site is inside or outside an Area of Interest (AOI) that would be designated by NGN. The result of this filtering process means that enquirers receive faster response times and NGN only receive relevant enquiries, eliminating any wasted time checking enquiries that are not near our assets. At present NGN receive approx 30,000 enquiries per month from enquirers who have plans to excavate nearby or close to our pipelines. The key benefit highlights are as follows: 1. Increased asset protection through significant annual enquiry volume growth 2. Less anticipated 3rd party damage to our assets 3. Reduced costs relating to internal investigations and legal support resulting from incidents 4. Increase in revenue from chargeable damages 5. Increased revenue from chargeable asset plans (mapping providers, conveyancers, land search companies) - 6. Stakeholder recognition & brand awareness - over 3,000,000 searches per annum 7. Increased customer service - search results provided to customer within 10 minutes versus current SLA of within 10 days. 8. Garden Mains (HSE challenge) - providing customers with mains inside their land boundary visibility of where the main is.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0696af |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043603-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 12 2026 15:18:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 May 2026 | award, contract | 043603-2026 |
| 12 May 2026 | award, contract | 043464-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043603-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T16:18:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0696af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05167070",
"name": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
},
{
"id": "48800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems and servers"
},
{
"id": "76100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Professional services for the gas industry"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Linesearch before you Dig",
"value": {
"amount": 492000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 590400
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043603-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043603-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T16:18:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07822531",
"name": "LINESEARCHBEFOREUDIG LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0696af",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Line Search Before We Dig",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An online system which any third party can use to help them find utility pipes and cables in order to work safely. \nBy undertaking a simple search, each enquirer gets an instant response for all the apparatus owned and/or operated by the Asset Owners \nAll enquirers (users) receive an instant response to their enquiry advising if their site is inside or outside an Area of Interest (AOI) that would be designated by NGN. The result of this filtering process means that enquirers receive faster response times and NGN only receive relevant enquiries, eliminating any wasted time checking enquiries that are not near our assets. At present NGN receive approx 30,000 enquiries per month from enquirers who have plans to excavate nearby or close to our pipelines.\nThe key benefit highlights are as follows:\n1. Increased asset protection through significant annual enquiry volume growth\n2. Less anticipated 3rd party damage to our assets\n3. Reduced costs relating to internal investigations and legal support resulting from incidents\n4. Increase in revenue from chargeable damages\n5. Increased revenue from chargeable asset plans (mapping providers, conveyancers, land search companies) - \n6. Stakeholder recognition & brand awareness - over 3,000,000 searches per annum \n7. Increased customer service - search results provided to customer within 10 minutes versus current SLA of within 10 days.\n8. Garden Mains (HSE challenge) - providing customers with mains inside their land boundary visibility of where the main is.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A Direct Award to LinesearchBeforeUdig (LSBUD) is justified due to the platform's unique market position, critical safety function, and lack of viable equivalent alternatives.\n1. Market Uniqueness and Sole Supplier Characteristics\nLSBUD is the national safe digging service, protecting over 60% of Great Britain's utility infrastructure and processing around 4 million enquiries annually. Its extensive membership-160+ asset owners across electricity, gas, water, telecoms, and fuel networks-makes it the only UK platform with this level of asset coverage and integration.\nNo alternative platform provides comparable reach, national adoption, or instant multi utility response capabilities. \n2. Regulatory and Safety Imperatives\nSafe dig compliance, HSE expectations, and risk mitigation obligations rely on immediate, accurate asset data. LSBUD is specifically designed to reduce asset strikes and improve safety outcomes, offering instant AOI responses within seconds. Replicating this functionality elsewhere would introduce unacceptable delays and risks. \n3. Operational Efficiency and Risk Reduction\nLSBUD's ability to filter enquiries ensures NGN only receives relevant requests, preventing thousands of potential unsafe excavations and supporting faster customer responses. The proven model is already widely used by major UK utilities, including UK Power Distribution, which relies on LSBUD for asset searches. \n4. High Switching Barriers\nSwitching would require rebuilding integrations with 160+ network operators, re establishing data sharing agreements, and implementing new operational procedures-an impractical and costly undertaking. The absence of equivalent providers creates a de facto sole supplier environment.\nConclusion:\nGiven LSBUD's national infrastructure role, unrivalled asset-owner participation, and essential contribution to safety and operational efficiency, a Direct Award is a proportionate, defensible route that ensures continuity, compliance, and risk minimisation.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05167070",
"name": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colton Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1100 Century Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05167070",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Deborah Turner",
"email": "procurement@northerngas.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNB-9357-PVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07822531",
"name": "LINESEARCHBEFOREUDIG LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashby-De-La-Zouch",
"postalCode": "LE65 2AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Head Office Ivanhoe Office Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://lsbud.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07822531",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquires@lsbud.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQQG-7261-NCCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043603-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T16:18:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0696af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05167070",
"name": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
},
{
"id": "48800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems and servers"
},
{
"id": "76100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Professional services for the gas industry"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Linesearch before you Dig",
"value": {
"amount": 492000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 590400
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043603-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043603-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T16:18:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07822531",
"name": "LINESEARCHBEFOREUDIG LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0696af",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Line Search Before We Dig",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An online system which any third party can use to help them find utility pipes and cables in order to work safely. \nBy undertaking a simple search, each enquirer gets an instant response for all the apparatus owned and/or operated by the Asset Owners \nAll enquirers (users) receive an instant response to their enquiry advising if their site is inside or outside an Area of Interest (AOI) that would be designated by NGN. The result of this filtering process means that enquirers receive faster response times and NGN only receive relevant enquiries, eliminating any wasted time checking enquiries that are not near our assets. At present NGN receive approx 30,000 enquiries per month from enquirers who have plans to excavate nearby or close to our pipelines.\nThe key benefit highlights are as follows:\n1. Increased asset protection through significant annual enquiry volume growth\n2. Less anticipated 3rd party damage to our assets\n3. Reduced costs relating to internal investigations and legal support resulting from incidents\n4. Increase in revenue from chargeable damages\n5. Increased revenue from chargeable asset plans (mapping providers, conveyancers, land search companies) - \n6. Stakeholder recognition & brand awareness - over 3,000,000 searches per annum \n7. Increased customer service - search results provided to customer within 10 minutes versus current SLA of within 10 days.\n8. Garden Mains (HSE challenge) - providing customers with mains inside their land boundary visibility of where the main is.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A Direct Award to LinesearchBeforeUdig (LSBUD) is justified due to the platform's unique market position, critical safety function, and lack of viable equivalent alternatives.\n1. Market Uniqueness and Sole Supplier Characteristics\nLSBUD is the national safe digging service, protecting over 60% of Great Britain's utility infrastructure and processing around 4 million enquiries annually. Its extensive membership-160+ asset owners across electricity, gas, water, telecoms, and fuel networks-makes it the only UK platform with this level of asset coverage and integration.\nNo alternative platform provides comparable reach, national adoption, or instant multi utility response capabilities. \n2. Regulatory and Safety Imperatives\nSafe dig compliance, HSE expectations, and risk mitigation obligations rely on immediate, accurate asset data. LSBUD is specifically designed to reduce asset strikes and improve safety outcomes, offering instant AOI responses within seconds. Replicating this functionality elsewhere would introduce unacceptable delays and risks. \n3. Operational Efficiency and Risk Reduction\nLSBUD's ability to filter enquiries ensures NGN only receives relevant requests, preventing thousands of potential unsafe excavations and supporting faster customer responses. The proven model is already widely used by major UK utilities, including UK Power Distribution, which relies on LSBUD for asset searches. \n4. High Switching Barriers\nSwitching would require rebuilding integrations with 160+ network operators, re establishing data sharing agreements, and implementing new operational procedures-an impractical and costly undertaking. The absence of equivalent providers creates a de facto sole supplier environment.\nConclusion:\nGiven LSBUD's national infrastructure role, unrivalled asset-owner participation, and essential contribution to safety and operational efficiency, a Direct Award is a proportionate, defensible route that ensures continuity, compliance, and risk minimisation.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05167070",
"name": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colton Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1100 Century Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05167070",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Deborah Turner",
"email": "procurement@northerngas.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNB-9357-PVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07822531",
"name": "LINESEARCHBEFOREUDIG LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashby-De-La-Zouch",
"postalCode": "LE65 2AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Head Office Ivanhoe Office Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://lsbud.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07822531",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquires@lsbud.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQQG-7261-NCCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043464-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T13:29:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0696af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05167070",
"name": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
},
{
"id": "48800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems and servers"
},
{
"id": "76100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Professional services for the gas industry"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Linesearch before you Dig",
"value": {
"amount": 492000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 590400
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043464-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043464-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T13:29:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07822531",
"name": "LINESEARCHBEFOREUDIG LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0696af",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Line Searches before we dig",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An online system which any third party can use to help them find utility pipes and cables in order to work safely. \nBy undertaking a simple search, each enquirer gets an instant response for all the apparatus owned and/or operated by the Asset Owners. \nAll enquirers (users) receive an instant response to their enquiry advising if their site is inside or outside an Area of Interest (AOI) that would be designated by NGN. The result of this filtering process means that enquirers receive faster response times and NGN only receive relevant enquiries, eliminating any wasted time checking enquiries that are not near our assets. At present there is approx 30,000 enquiries per month from enquirers who have plans to excavate nearby or close to our pipelines. \nThe key benefit highlights are as follows:\n1. Increased asset protection through significant annual enquiry volume growth\n2. Less anticipated 3rd party damage to our assets\n3. Reduced costs relating to internal investigations and legal support resulting from incidents\n4. Increase in revenue from chargeable damages\n5. Increased revenue from chargeable asset plans (mapping providers, conveyancers, land search companies) \n6. Stakeholder recognition & brand awareness - over 3,000,000 searches per annum via LSBUD website\n7. Increased customer service - search results provided to customer within 10 minutes versus current SLA of within 10 days.\n8. Garden Mains (HSE challenge) - providing customers with mains inside their land boundary visibility of where the main is.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A Direct Award to LinesearchBeforeUdig (LSBUD) is justified due to the platform's unique market position, critical safety function, and lack of viable equivalent alternatives.\n1. Market Uniqueness and Sole Supplier Characteristics\nLSBUD is the national safe digging service, protecting over 60% of Great Britain's utility infrastructure and processing around 4 million enquiries annually. Its extensive membership-160+ asset owners across electricity, gas, water, telecoms, and fuel networks-makes it the only UK platform with this level of asset coverage and integration.\nNo alternative platform provides comparable reach, national adoption, or instant multi utility response capabilities. \n2. Regulatory and Safety Imperatives\nSafe dig compliance, HSE expectations, and risk mitigation obligations rely on immediate, accurate asset data. LSBUD is specifically designed to reduce asset strikes and improve safety outcomes, offering instant AOI responses within seconds. Replicating this functionality elsewhere would introduce unacceptable delays and risks. \n3. Operational Efficiency and Risk Reduction\nLSBUD's ability to filter enquiries ensures NGN only receives relevant requests, preventing thousands of potential unsafe excavations and supporting faster customer responses. The proven model is already widely used by major UK utilities, including UK Power Distribution, which relies on LSBUD for asset searches. \n4. High Switching Barriers\nSwitching would require rebuilding integrations with 160+ network operators, re establishing data sharing agreements, and implementing new operational procedures-an impractical and costly undertaking. The absence of equivalent providers creates a de facto sole supplier environment.\nConclusion:\nGiven LSBUD's national infrastructure role, unrivalled asset-owner participation, and essential contribution to safety and operational efficiency, a Direct Award is a proportionate, defensible route that ensures continuity, compliance, and risk minimisation.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05167070",
"name": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colton Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1100 Century Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05167070",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Deborah Turner",
"email": "procurement@northerngas.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNB-9357-PVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07822531",
"name": "LINESEARCHBEFOREUDIG LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashby-De-La-Zouch",
"postalCode": "LE65 2AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Head Office Ivanhoe Office Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://lsbud.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07822531",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquires@lsbud.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQQG-7261-NCCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}