Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: HM Land Registry →
Provision of a Line Manager Development Programme to support HM Land Registry in embedding and sustaining a consistent approach to line management capability. The contract will focus on shaping futures conversations, performance coaching, and accountability, including training delivery, facilitator capability development and provision of materials.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b90f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063907-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 08 2026 07:44:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063907-2026 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060001-2026 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058047-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063907-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T08:44:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b90f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03833448",
"name": "MIND GYM PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HMLR701224",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Line Manager Development Programme",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Line Manager Development Programme to support HM Land Registry in embedding and sustaining a consistent approach to line management capability. The contract will focus on shaping futures conversations, performance coaching, and accountability, including training delivery, facilitator capability development and provision of materials.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The direct award is justified as the requirement is a continuation of an existing Line Manager Development Programme previously delivered by MindGym PLC, which is well established across HM Land Registry and has demonstrated strong outcomes.\nA change of supplier would not be viable as it would result in inconsistency across the organisation, undermine the coherence of the established framework and require significant duplication of cost and effort to redesign and realign the programme. There would also be a risk to the continuity of learning and benefits already realised.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafalgar House, 1 Bedford Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/land-registry",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sammy Vickers",
"email": "commercialgovernance@landregistry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03833448",
"name": "MIND GYM PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W8 7RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 Kensington High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03833448",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "burrwa.nashat@themindgym.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Line Manager Development Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 148800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 178560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063907-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063907-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T08:44:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "No contractual KPIs have been established for this arrangement. The requirement is for the provision of a defined membership, training and certification package with fixed deliverables, volumes and outcomes that are specified within the contract.\nPerformance will be monitored through successful delivery of the contracted outputs, including:\nProvision of the Membership Package Licence for the contract term.\nDelivery of programme management and membership support.\nDelivery of the agreed instructor-led virtual sessions.\nCompletion of facilitator certification for up to seven participants in accordance with the agreed programme.\nAs the contract delivers a defined package of services and access to specialist content, performance is best assessed through confirmation of delivery against the agreed scope rather than through separate contractual KPIs."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063907-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T08:44:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b90f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03833448",
"name": "MIND GYM PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HMLR701224",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Line Manager Development Programme",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Line Manager Development Programme to support HM Land Registry in embedding and sustaining a consistent approach to line management capability. The contract will focus on shaping futures conversations, performance coaching, and accountability, including training delivery, facilitator capability development and provision of materials.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The direct award is justified as the requirement is a continuation of an existing Line Manager Development Programme previously delivered by MindGym PLC, which is well established across HM Land Registry and has demonstrated strong outcomes.\nA change of supplier would not be viable as it would result in inconsistency across the organisation, undermine the coherence of the established framework and require significant duplication of cost and effort to redesign and realign the programme. There would also be a risk to the continuity of learning and benefits already realised.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafalgar House, 1 Bedford Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/land-registry",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sammy Vickers",
"email": "commercialgovernance@landregistry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03833448",
"name": "MIND GYM PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W8 7RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 Kensington High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03833448",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "burrwa.nashat@themindgym.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Line Manager Development Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 148800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 178560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063907-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063907-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T08:44:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "No contractual KPIs have been established for this arrangement. The requirement is for the provision of a defined membership, training and certification package with fixed deliverables, volumes and outcomes that are specified within the contract.\nPerformance will be monitored through successful delivery of the contracted outputs, including:\nProvision of the Membership Package Licence for the contract term.\nDelivery of programme management and membership support.\nDelivery of the agreed instructor-led virtual sessions.\nCompletion of facilitator certification for up to seven participants in accordance with the agreed programme.\nAs the contract delivers a defined package of services and access to specialist content, performance is best assessed through confirmation of delivery against the agreed scope rather than through separate contractual KPIs."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060001-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T16:20:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b90f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Line Manager Development Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 148800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 178560
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060001-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060001-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T16:20:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03833448",
"name": "MIND GYM PLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HMLR701224",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Line Manager Development Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Line Manager Development Programme to support HM Land Registry in embedding and sustaining a consistent approach to line management capability. The contract will focus on shaping futures conversations, performance coaching, and accountability, including training delivery, facilitator capability development and provision of materials.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafalgar House, 1 Bedford Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/land-registry",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sammy Vickers",
"email": "commercialgovernance@landregistry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03833448",
"name": "MIND GYM PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W8 7RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 Kensington High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03833448",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "burrwa.nashat@themindgym.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058047-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T12:59:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b90f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Line Manager Development Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 148800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 178560
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058047-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058047-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T12:59:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03833448",
"name": "MIND GYM PLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HMLR701224",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Line Manager Development Programme",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Line Manager Development Programme to support HM Land Registry in embedding and sustaining a consistent approach to line management capability. The contract will focus on shaping futures conversations, performance coaching, and accountability, including training delivery, facilitator capability development and provision of materials.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The direct award is justified as the requirement is a continuation of an existing Line Manager Development Programme previously delivered by MindGym PLC, which is well established across HM Land Registry and has demonstrated strong outcomes.\nA change of supplier would not be viable as it would result in inconsistency across the organisation, undermine the coherence of the established framework and require significant duplication of cost and effort to redesign and realign the programme. There would also be a risk to the continuity of learning and benefits already realised.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafalgar House, 1 Bedford Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/land-registry",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sammy Vickers",
"email": "commercialgovernance@landregistry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03833448",
"name": "MIND GYM PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W8 7RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 Kensington High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03833448",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "burrwa.nashat@themindgym.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}