Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Royal Navy Museums →
3.1. The contract will provide a fully managed solution, up to £72,000, including: • Strategy development - supporting the creation of a licensing strategy to maximise value of HMS Victory's 250th anniversary and take a view beyond the anniversary year. • Business planning and financial forecasting - creating and updating forecasts for all licensing activity. • Preparation of sales and marketing materials - preparing decks and resources to support initial engagement and ongoing sales activity • Direct sales outreach and brand representation - engaging new clients in target categories and representing the brands at industry events. • Product development - to support the creation of propositions and designs that will achieve the best possible commercial success. • Royalty management and reporting - managing licensees to include royalty requests, late payment follow-up and quarterly reporting.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c237 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062176-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 02 2026 10:42:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062176-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062176-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T11:42:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c237",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYJ-5834-NBRM",
"name": "Royal Navy Museums"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062176-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062176-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T11:42:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04792921",
"name": "BRAND XL LIMITED t/a Golden Goose"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c237",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Licensing Agency",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "3.1.\tThe contract will provide a fully managed solution, up to £72,000, including:\n•\tStrategy development - supporting the creation of a licensing strategy to maximise value of HMS Victory's 250th anniversary and take a view beyond the anniversary year.\n•\tBusiness planning and financial forecasting - creating and updating forecasts for all licensing activity.\n•\tPreparation of sales and marketing materials - preparing decks and resources to support initial engagement and ongoing sales activity\n•\tDirect sales outreach and brand representation - engaging new clients in target categories and representing the brands at industry events.\n•\tProduct development - to support the creation of propositions and designs that will achieve the best possible commercial success.\n•\tRoyalty management and reporting - managing licensees to include royalty requests, late payment follow-up and quarterly reporting.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYJ-5834-NBRM",
"name": "Royal Navy Museums",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 3NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Main Road (PP66), HM Naval Base Portsmouth"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYJ-5834-NBRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalnavymuseums.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04792921",
"name": "BRAND XL LIMITED t/a Golden Goose",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hoxton",
"postalCode": "EC1V 9EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "239 Old Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.goldengoose.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04792921",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@goldengoose.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTWT-5532-HRTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062176-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T11:42:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c237",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYJ-5834-NBRM",
"name": "Royal Navy Museums"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062176-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062176-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T11:42:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04792921",
"name": "BRAND XL LIMITED t/a Golden Goose"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c237",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Licensing Agency",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "3.1.\tThe contract will provide a fully managed solution, up to £72,000, including:\n•\tStrategy development - supporting the creation of a licensing strategy to maximise value of HMS Victory's 250th anniversary and take a view beyond the anniversary year.\n•\tBusiness planning and financial forecasting - creating and updating forecasts for all licensing activity.\n•\tPreparation of sales and marketing materials - preparing decks and resources to support initial engagement and ongoing sales activity\n•\tDirect sales outreach and brand representation - engaging new clients in target categories and representing the brands at industry events.\n•\tProduct development - to support the creation of propositions and designs that will achieve the best possible commercial success.\n•\tRoyalty management and reporting - managing licensees to include royalty requests, late payment follow-up and quarterly reporting.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYJ-5834-NBRM",
"name": "Royal Navy Museums",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 3NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Main Road (PP66), HM Naval Base Portsmouth"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYJ-5834-NBRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalnavymuseums.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04792921",
"name": "BRAND XL LIMITED t/a Golden Goose",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hoxton",
"postalCode": "EC1V 9EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "239 Old Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.goldengoose.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04792921",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@goldengoose.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTWT-5532-HRTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}