Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Fire Brigade →
To provide learning support services to all employees, including line managers of neurodiverse staff. Also included is the requirement for the provision of full psychological assessments, co-coaching, one to one or group tutoring and learning support for neurodiversity Psychological (cognitive) assessments will be undertaken by a registered and fully qualified specialist in this field who must be HCPC registered. Assessments shall include the following elements as a minimum: · a review of educational and occupational history; · a comprehensive assessment of cognitive abilities, including the latest version of Wechsler Adult Intelligence Scale Assessment. · assessment and detailed analysis of literacy and phonological skills, including timed tests of reading comprehension and writing skills. · consideration of any emotional problems related to the learning difficulties; Should emotional difficulties arise, the LSA Team must be advised immediately · an appraisal of strengths and coping strategies. · consider reasons for referral based on workplace needs. Full Psychological Assessment Reports Following completion of each Psychological Assessment, a comprehensive report will be provided to the London Fire Brigade within specified number of working days of the assessment. The full diagnostic (cognitive) assessment report is to include general and specific recommendations for further workplace assessment. One-to-One Tutoring, Group & Co-Coaching (Adult) The London Fire Brigade may refer an employee for one-to-one tutoring, group and/or co-coaching based on the Full Psychological (cognitive) Assessment report, outcome of the Access to Work assessment or difficulties experienced in the workplace. Eligible employees are provided with a maximum of six hours one to one tutoring and two hours co-coaching sessions funded by the London Fire Brigade to provide them with strategies to effectively manage their condition within a workplace environment. Co-coaching sessions should include one or all of the following depending upon need: · organisational skills · memory strategies · working under pressure & time management (including operational incidents where appropriate and in the Control and Mobilising arena where appropriate) · planning work schedules · literacy skills (basic or high-level, as required) · note-taking techniques · speaking and listening skills · presentation skills · accuracy in number work / data entry · managing attention and focus in a variety of situations · dealing with distressing emotions · interacting positively with managers / colleagues · confidence building · situational awareness The Service Provider must provide an End-of-Tuition report, and End of Co-coaching report where relevant,
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cfb7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066695-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 20 2025 12:13:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066695-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066695-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T13:13:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cfb7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQX-8712-HQXR",
"name": "London Fire Brigade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164278",
"name": "Genius Within C.I.C"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "7522",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Learning Support, Assessment and Tutoring service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide learning support services to all employees, including line managers of neurodiverse staff. Also included is the requirement for the provision of full psychological assessments, co-coaching, one to one or group tutoring and learning support for neurodiversity\nPsychological (cognitive) assessments will be undertaken by a registered and fully qualified specialist in this field who must be HCPC registered.\nAssessments shall include the following elements as a minimum:\n· a review of educational and occupational history;\n· a comprehensive assessment of cognitive abilities, including the latest version of Wechsler Adult\nIntelligence Scale Assessment.\n· assessment and detailed analysis of literacy and phonological skills, including timed tests of reading\ncomprehension and writing skills.\n· consideration of any emotional problems related to the learning difficulties; Should emotional difficulties\narise, the LSA Team must be advised immediately\n· an appraisal of strengths and coping strategies.\n· consider reasons for referral based on workplace needs.\nFull Psychological Assessment Reports\nFollowing completion of each Psychological Assessment, a comprehensive report will be provided to the London Fire Brigade within specified number of working days of the assessment.\nThe full diagnostic (cognitive) assessment report is to include general and specific recommendations for further \nworkplace assessment.\n One-to-One Tutoring, Group & Co-Coaching (Adult) \nThe London Fire Brigade may refer an employee for one-to-one tutoring, group and/or co-coaching based on the Full Psychological (cognitive) Assessment report, outcome of the Access to Work assessment or difficulties experienced in the workplace. Eligible employees are provided with a maximum of six hours one to one tutoring and two hours co-coaching sessions funded by the London Fire Brigade to provide them with strategies to effectively manage their condition within a workplace environment. \nCo-coaching sessions should include one or all of the following depending upon need: \n· organisational skills \n· memory strategies \n· working under pressure & time management (including operational incidents where appropriate and in the Control and Mobilising arena where appropriate)\n· planning work schedules \n· literacy skills (basic or high-level, as required) \n· note-taking techniques \n· speaking and listening skills \n· presentation skills \n· accuracy in number work / data entry \n· managing attention and focus in a variety of situations \n· dealing with distressing emotions \n· interacting positively with managers / colleagues \n· confidence building \n· situational awareness \n The Service Provider must provide an End-of-Tuition report, and End of Co-coaching report where relevant,",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQX-8712-HQXR",
"name": "London Fire Brigade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQX-8712-HQXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PROCProfessionalServices@london-fire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164278",
"name": "Genius Within C.I.C",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 3AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lewes Stand Plumpton Racecourse, Plumpton Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://geniuswithin.org/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "royston@geniuswithin.org",
"telephone": "01273 890502"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066695-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066695-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T13:13:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066695-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T13:13:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cfb7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQX-8712-HQXR",
"name": "London Fire Brigade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164278",
"name": "Genius Within C.I.C"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "7522",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Learning Support, Assessment and Tutoring service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide learning support services to all employees, including line managers of neurodiverse staff. Also included is the requirement for the provision of full psychological assessments, co-coaching, one to one or group tutoring and learning support for neurodiversity\nPsychological (cognitive) assessments will be undertaken by a registered and fully qualified specialist in this field who must be HCPC registered.\nAssessments shall include the following elements as a minimum:\n· a review of educational and occupational history;\n· a comprehensive assessment of cognitive abilities, including the latest version of Wechsler Adult\nIntelligence Scale Assessment.\n· assessment and detailed analysis of literacy and phonological skills, including timed tests of reading\ncomprehension and writing skills.\n· consideration of any emotional problems related to the learning difficulties; Should emotional difficulties\narise, the LSA Team must be advised immediately\n· an appraisal of strengths and coping strategies.\n· consider reasons for referral based on workplace needs.\nFull Psychological Assessment Reports\nFollowing completion of each Psychological Assessment, a comprehensive report will be provided to the London Fire Brigade within specified number of working days of the assessment.\nThe full diagnostic (cognitive) assessment report is to include general and specific recommendations for further \nworkplace assessment.\n One-to-One Tutoring, Group & Co-Coaching (Adult) \nThe London Fire Brigade may refer an employee for one-to-one tutoring, group and/or co-coaching based on the Full Psychological (cognitive) Assessment report, outcome of the Access to Work assessment or difficulties experienced in the workplace. Eligible employees are provided with a maximum of six hours one to one tutoring and two hours co-coaching sessions funded by the London Fire Brigade to provide them with strategies to effectively manage their condition within a workplace environment. \nCo-coaching sessions should include one or all of the following depending upon need: \n· organisational skills \n· memory strategies \n· working under pressure & time management (including operational incidents where appropriate and in the Control and Mobilising arena where appropriate)\n· planning work schedules \n· literacy skills (basic or high-level, as required) \n· note-taking techniques \n· speaking and listening skills \n· presentation skills \n· accuracy in number work / data entry \n· managing attention and focus in a variety of situations \n· dealing with distressing emotions \n· interacting positively with managers / colleagues \n· confidence building \n· situational awareness \n The Service Provider must provide an End-of-Tuition report, and End of Co-coaching report where relevant,",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQX-8712-HQXR",
"name": "London Fire Brigade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQX-8712-HQXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PROCProfessionalServices@london-fire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164278",
"name": "Genius Within C.I.C",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 3AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lewes Stand Plumpton Racecourse, Plumpton Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://geniuswithin.org/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "royston@geniuswithin.org",
"telephone": "01273 890502"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066695-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066695-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T13:13:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}