Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Stafford Borough Council →
Provision of a Learning Management System to support delivery of Learning & Development to all employees of Stafford Borough and Cannock Chase Councils by the shared Human Resources service
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b439 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055790-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 12 2026 13:53:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055790-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055790-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-12T14:53:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b439",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 59634,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71560
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Right to terminate the contract at the end of year two with relevant notice"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055790-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055790-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T14:53:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03984404",
"name": "KALLIDUS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b439",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Learning Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Learning Management System to support delivery of Learning & Development to all employees of Stafford Borough and Cannock Chase Councils by the shared Human Resources service",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Riverside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@staffordbc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03984404",
"name": "KALLIDUS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Altrincham",
"postalCode": "WA14 2DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kallidus.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03984404",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@kallidus.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVM-9821-QDDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055790-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-12T14:53:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b439",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 59634,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71560
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Right to terminate the contract at the end of year two with relevant notice"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055790-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055790-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T14:53:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03984404",
"name": "KALLIDUS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b439",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Learning Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Learning Management System to support delivery of Learning & Development to all employees of Stafford Borough and Cannock Chase Councils by the shared Human Resources service",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Riverside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@staffordbc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03984404",
"name": "KALLIDUS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Altrincham",
"postalCode": "WA14 2DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kallidus.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03984404",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@kallidus.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVM-9821-QDDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}