Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: LIFT SCHOOLS →
View official notice ↗Official source
Following a market testing exercise, the purpose of this tender is to procure a modern, "best-in-class" cloud-based Learning Management System (LMS). This platform will replace our current system and serve as the central hub for compliance, professional development and organisational capability, ensuring our people-focused strategy is supported by high-performance technology. The new system will serve as the central platform for all learning and development activities, connecting to the Trust's HRIS (current software: iTrent from MHR Global).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a923 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078454-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 18 2026 10:24:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035161-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078454-2026 |
| 15 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066597-2026 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | tender | 035161-2026 |
| 7 Oct 2025 | planningUpdate | 062761-2025 |
| 7 Oct 2025 | planning | 062686-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078454-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T11:24:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a923",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06625091",
"name": "LIFT SCHOOLS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10988277",
"name": "THRIVE LEARNING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T300",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Learning Management System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following a market testing exercise, the purpose of this tender is to procure a modern, \"best-in-class\" cloud-based Learning Management System (LMS). \nThis platform will replace our current system and serve as the central hub for compliance, professional development and organisational capability, ensuring our people-focused strategy is supported by high-performance technology.\nThe new system will serve as the central platform for all learning and development activities, connecting to the Trust's HRIS (current software: iTrent from MHR Global).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06625091",
"name": "LIFT SCHOOLS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W12 7TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Edcity Walk"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06625091",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@liftschools.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRLV-1324-CHXH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10988277",
"name": "THRIVE LEARNING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG13 8AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Market Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thrivelearning.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10988277",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lyndsay.dare@thrivelearning.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYLW-1522-MRJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Learning Management System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 183000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 Month Extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078454-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078454-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T11:24:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Software system. General management of supplier as part of SOW will be implemented."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078454-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T11:24:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a923",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06625091",
"name": "LIFT SCHOOLS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10988277",
"name": "THRIVE LEARNING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T300",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Learning Management System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following a market testing exercise, the purpose of this tender is to procure a modern, \"best-in-class\" cloud-based Learning Management System (LMS). \nThis platform will replace our current system and serve as the central hub for compliance, professional development and organisational capability, ensuring our people-focused strategy is supported by high-performance technology.\nThe new system will serve as the central platform for all learning and development activities, connecting to the Trust's HRIS (current software: iTrent from MHR Global).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06625091",
"name": "LIFT SCHOOLS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W12 7TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Edcity Walk"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06625091",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@liftschools.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRLV-1324-CHXH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10988277",
"name": "THRIVE LEARNING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG13 8AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Market Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thrivelearning.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10988277",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lyndsay.dare@thrivelearning.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYLW-1522-MRJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Learning Management System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 183000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 Month Extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078454-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078454-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T11:24:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Software system. General management of supplier as part of SOW will be implemented."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066597-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-15T10:16:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a923",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06625091",
"name": "LIFT SCHOOLS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning Management System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 183000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 1 year extensions subject to Lift Schools approval"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066597-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066597-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T10:16:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10988277",
"name": "THRIVE LEARNING LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T300",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Learning Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "modern, \"best-in-class\" cloud-based Learning Management System (LMS).\nThis platform will replace our current system and serve as the central hub for compliance,\nprofessional development and organisational capability, ensuring our people-focused\nstrategy is supported by high-performance technology.\nThe new system will serve as the central platform for all learning and development\nactivities, connecting to the Trust's HRIS (current software: iTrent from MHR Global)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06625091",
"name": "LIFT SCHOOLS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W12 7TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Edcity Walk"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06625091",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@liftschools.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRLV-1324-CHXH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10988277",
"name": "THRIVE LEARNING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG13 8AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Market Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thrivelearning.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10988277",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lyndsay.dare@thrivelearning.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYLW-1522-MRJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035161-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T12:37:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a923",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06625091",
"name": "LIFT SCHOOLS"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T300B",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Stage 1 - Charges 30%",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 1,
"weight": "order"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Stage 1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 2,
"weight": "order"
}
],
"description": "Technical Questions worth 20%"
},
{
"name": "Stage 1 Functional Spec",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 3,
"weight": "order"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Stage 2 Demonstrations",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4,
"weight": "order"
}
],
"description": "System demonstrations based on ITT instructions"
},
{
"name": "Stage 3 Sandbox",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "order"
}
],
"description": "Sandbox evaluation worth 10%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning Management System Lift Schools",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal",
"description": "All documents can be accessed via the portal above",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "035161-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035161-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T12:37:12+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "A 3 stage process. Stage 1 Invitation to participate starting with minimum standards followed by evaluation of Price,Functional Quality,Technical Quality criteria. Stage 2 is for shortlisted suppliers to demonstrate their systems and best and final offer ion price. Stage 3 is a Sandbox environment with quality criteria for final 2 shortlisted suppliers."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This procurement is s based on the Competitive Flexible Procedure (CFP) under the 2023 UK Procurement Act . Following a market testing exercise, the purpose of this tender is to procure a modern, \"best-in-class\" cloud-based Learning Management System (LMS). \nThis platform will replace our current system and serve as the central hub for compliance, professional development and organisational capability, ensuring our people-focused strategy is supported by high-performance technology.\nThe new system will serve as the central platform for all learning and development activities, connecting to the Trust’s HRIS (current software: iTrent from MHR Global).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06625091",
"name": "LIFT SCHOOLS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W12 7TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Edcity Walk"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06625091",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@liftschools.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062761-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T10:35:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a923",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06625091",
"name": "LIFT SCHOOLS"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T300 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
},
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning Management System",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "062761-2025",
"description": "Engagement Deadline amended"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Pre-Market Engagement Exercise for Lift Schools. The purpose of this\npreliminary market engagement exercise is to inform suppliers in the current market and\ngain information to inform a potential future procurement.\nWhat we’re looking for\nWe are looking for a supplier who can deliver a best-in-class, LMS that includes:\nSeamless and scalable cloud-based delivery\nA modern, intuitive user experience for staff and administrators\nAdvanced analytics and reporting\nInteroperability with Google Workspace, HRIS (iTrent), and MIS (Arbor)\nBlended learning and microlearning capabilities, including a mobile app\nSupport for compliance training and performance-linked development\nAI-based content creation capabilities\nA strong roadmap for innovation in AI, automation, and skills-based learning\nAt this stage, any information gathered through this exercise will inform the Trust internal\nbusiness planning and the subsequent procurement process. For the avoidance of doubt,\nthis is the scoping phase and is not part of a formal procurement process.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06625091",
"name": "LIFT SCHOOLS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W12 7TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Edcity Walk"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06625091",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrea Weed",
"email": "procurement@liftschools.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "062761-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062761-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T10:35:10+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "In November we will be dedicating an event to the wider supply base for Learning Management Systems. This may include a Presentation from Lift , and a series of 15 minute 1-2-1 slots for each supplier with a Lift Schools team member.\nIf you would like to be invited to this events and a 1-2-1 slot please indicate via correspondence on the Intend Portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal before Friday 28th October 2025 the following;\nCompany\nName(s) of attendees\nY/N for 1-2-1 slot\nWe look forward to seeing you,please confirm your attendance by return correspondence as soon as possible to enable accurate figures for refreshments. Please see atttached a draft specification which details our current thinking and requirements."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062686-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T08:53:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a923",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06625091",
"name": "LIFT SCHOOLS"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T300 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
},
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning Management System",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Pre-Market Engagement Exercise for Lift Schools. The purpose of this\npreliminary market engagement exercise is to inform suppliers in the current market and\ngain information to inform a potential future procurement.\nWhat we’re looking for\nWe are looking for a supplier who can deliver a best-in-class, LMS that includes:\nSeamless and scalable cloud-based delivery\nA modern, intuitive user experience for staff and administrators\nAdvanced analytics and reporting\nInteroperability with Google Workspace, HRIS (iTrent), and MIS (Arbor)\nBlended learning and microlearning capabilities, including a mobile app\nSupport for compliance training and performance-linked development\nAI-based content creation capabilities\nA strong roadmap for innovation in AI, automation, and skills-based learning\nAt this stage, any information gathered through this exercise will inform the Trust internal\nbusiness planning and the subsequent procurement process. For the avoidance of doubt,\nthis is the scoping phase and is not part of a formal procurement process.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06625091",
"name": "LIFT SCHOOLS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W12 7TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Edcity Walk"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06625091",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrea Weed",
"email": "procurement@liftschools.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "062686-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062686-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T08:53:21+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"description": "In November we will be dedicating an event to the wider supply base for Learning Management Systems. This may include a Presentation from Lift , and a series of 15 minute 1-2-1 slots for each supplier with a Lift Schools team member.\nIf you would like to be invited to this events and a 1-2-1 slot please indicate via correspondence on the Intend Portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal before Friday 28th October 2025 the following;\nCompany\nName(s) of attendees\nY/N for 1-2-1 slot\nWe look forward to seeing you,please confirm your attendance by return correspondence as soon as possible to enable accurate figures for refreshments. Please see atttached a draft specification which details our current thinking and requirements."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}