Lot 1
Category 19, Leadership and Management, of the YPO Training Solutions Dynamic Purchasing 000999
Award criteria
price
Provision of Leadership Development Training and Culture and Values Development programmes incorporating communication 'personality profiling' styles.
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
Category 19, Leadership and Management, of the YPO Training Solutions Dynamic Purchasing 000999
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Training services (80500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 2,007 | 3 median · 48.6 average (536 of 2,007 with a bid count) | 4 average (574 of 2,007 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 85 | 1 median · 9.5 average (13 of 85 with a bid count) | 2.4 average (14 of 85 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e53b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077948-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 17 2026 08:32:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077948-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077948-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-17T09:32:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e53b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-185862",
"name": "Merseyside Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "077948-2026-MFRS 2627-06-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12252691",
"name": "Oomph Learning and Development Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MFRS 26267-06",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Category 19, Leadership and Management, of the YPO Training Solutions Dynamic Purchasing 000999",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leadership development, values and communication style training",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of Leadership Development Training and Culture and Values Development programmes incorporating communication 'personality profiling' styles.",
"classification": {
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call off terms and conditions from \nCategory 19 - Leadership and management\nDPS establishment agreement 000999 for the\nProvision of training solutions for the Emergency\nServices and wider public sector",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185862",
"name": "Merseyside Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L304YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, Bridle Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseyfire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Merseyside Fire and Rescue Authority",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementmfrs@merseyfire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1512964000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12252691",
"name": "Oomph Learning and Development Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12252691",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Oomph Learning and Development Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185863",
"name": "Merseyside Fire and Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L30 4YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SHQ Bridle Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Merseyside Fire and Rescue Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "077948-2026-MFRS 2627-06-1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "077948-2026-MFRS 2627-06-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077948-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-17T09:32:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e53b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-185862",
"name": "Merseyside Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "077948-2026-MFRS 2627-06-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12252691",
"name": "Oomph Learning and Development Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MFRS 26267-06",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Category 19, Leadership and Management, of the YPO Training Solutions Dynamic Purchasing 000999",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leadership development, values and communication style training",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of Leadership Development Training and Culture and Values Development programmes incorporating communication 'personality profiling' styles.",
"classification": {
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call off terms and conditions from \nCategory 19 - Leadership and management\nDPS establishment agreement 000999 for the\nProvision of training solutions for the Emergency\nServices and wider public sector",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185862",
"name": "Merseyside Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L304YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, Bridle Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseyfire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Merseyside Fire and Rescue Authority",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementmfrs@merseyfire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1512964000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12252691",
"name": "Oomph Learning and Development Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12252691",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Oomph Learning and Development Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185863",
"name": "Merseyside Fire and Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L30 4YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SHQ Bridle Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Merseyside Fire and Rescue Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "077948-2026-MFRS 2627-06-1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "077948-2026-MFRS 2627-06-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}