← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Laundry Equipment Servicing and Repairs

Buyer: THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED →

BuyerTHE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 May 2026

What is being bought

Laundry Equipment Servicing and Repairs at a various sites across the Guinness portfolio

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Laundry Equipment Servicing and Repairs

Statusactive
Value£75,000

Laundry Equipment Servicing and Repairs

Statusactive
Value£16,667

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069ec0
Latest release ID046910-2026
Latest release timestampThu May 21 2026 10:16:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release2
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 May 2026award, contract046910-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "046910-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-21T11:16:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ec0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
    "name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "51543400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02589906",
          "name": "ALLSOP & FRANCIS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "51543400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08023858",
          "name": "WOLF LAUNDRY LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ec0",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Laundry Equipment Servicing and Repairs",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Laundry Equipment Servicing and Repairs at a various sites across the Guinness portfolio",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
      "name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP031693",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02589906",
      "name": "ALLSOP & FRANCIS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ27",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chichester",
        "postalCode": "PO20 7EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Appledram Barns"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.allsopandfrancis.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02589906",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@allsopandfrancis.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLDC-9488-WBRR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08023858",
      "name": "WOLF LAUNDRY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Barnsley",
        "postalCode": "S74 9SB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wolf Laundry Unit 5b Ashroyds Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://wolflaundry.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08023858",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "miles@wolflaundry.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGCL-8232-JQCR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Laundry Equipment Servicing and Repairs",
      "value": {
        "amount": 75000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 90000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "046910-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046910-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-21T11:16:32+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Laundry Equipment Servicing and Repairs",
      "value": {
        "amount": 16666.67,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 20000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "046910-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046910-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-21T11:16:32+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 May 2026 · 046910-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "046910-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-21T11:16:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ec0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
    "name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "51543400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02589906",
          "name": "ALLSOP & FRANCIS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "51543400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08023858",
          "name": "WOLF LAUNDRY LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ec0",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Laundry Equipment Servicing and Repairs",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Laundry Equipment Servicing and Repairs at a various sites across the Guinness portfolio",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
      "name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP031693",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02589906",
      "name": "ALLSOP & FRANCIS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ27",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chichester",
        "postalCode": "PO20 7EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Appledram Barns"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.allsopandfrancis.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02589906",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@allsopandfrancis.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLDC-9488-WBRR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08023858",
      "name": "WOLF LAUNDRY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Barnsley",
        "postalCode": "S74 9SB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wolf Laundry Unit 5b Ashroyds Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://wolflaundry.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08023858",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "miles@wolflaundry.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGCL-8232-JQCR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Laundry Equipment Servicing and Repairs",
      "value": {
        "amount": 75000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 90000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "046910-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046910-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-21T11:16:32+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Laundry Equipment Servicing and Repairs",
      "value": {
        "amount": 16666.67,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 20000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "046910-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046910-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-21T11:16:32+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}