Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Equality and Human Rights Commission is looking to set up a framework agreement with a single supplier for the provision of interpreting and translation services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ced3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010392-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 05 2026 11:44:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010392-2026 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | tender | 066310-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010392-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T11:44:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ced3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
"name": "Equality and Human Rights Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Translation services"
},
{
"id": "79540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interpretation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02440502",
"name": "PRESTIGE NETWORK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EHRC 2526-16",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Language Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Single Supplier"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Equality and Human Rights Commission is looking to set up a framework agreement\nwith a single supplier for the provision of interpreting and translation services.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
"name": "Equality and Human Rights Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M4 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Arndale House, Arndale Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementhelpdesk@equalityhumanrights.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02440502",
"name": "PRESTIGE NETWORK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park View House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.prestigenetwork.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02440502",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@prestigenetwork.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBWR-8975-MNGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-01-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 12 month term with the option to extend by a further 2x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "010392-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010392-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T11:44:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-06T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010392-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T11:44:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ced3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
"name": "Equality and Human Rights Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Translation services"
},
{
"id": "79540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interpretation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02440502",
"name": "PRESTIGE NETWORK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EHRC 2526-16",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Language Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Single Supplier"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Equality and Human Rights Commission is looking to set up a framework agreement\nwith a single supplier for the provision of interpreting and translation services.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
"name": "Equality and Human Rights Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M4 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Arndale House, Arndale Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementhelpdesk@equalityhumanrights.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02440502",
"name": "PRESTIGE NETWORK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park View House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.prestigenetwork.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02440502",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@prestigenetwork.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBWR-8975-MNGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-01-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 12 month term with the option to extend by a further 2x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "010392-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010392-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T11:44:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-06T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066310-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T13:16:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ced3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
"name": "Equality and Human Rights Commission"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EHRC 2526-16",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 12 month term with the option to extend by a further 2x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "price to quality weighting 20:80"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-14T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Translation services"
},
{
"id": "79540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interpretation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Language Services",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066310-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066310-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T13:16:25+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Single Supplier"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Equality and Human Rights Commission is looking to set up a framework agreement with a single supplier for the provision of interpreting and translation services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-13T13:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?resetFilter=True&applyFilter=True&p=c71c7101-720a-e711-80dd-005056b64545&v=1",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
"name": "Equality and Human Rights Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M4 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Arndale House, Arndale Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementhelpdesk@equalityhumanrights.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}