Lot 1
No lot description published.
To appoint a suitable Supplier/Contractor for a full supply of Land Registry GIS polygons and related data, matched to Titles held by the in-house Legal team for consistency across the organisation and with consistent data fields across all records. Additionally, we require this data to be updated a minimum of every 6 months so that the data does not become out of date, with a contract length of 3 years
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f938 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084420-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 18 2025 14:05:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084420-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084420-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-18T14:05:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f938",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "if a re-tender has not been completed on time."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "084420-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084420-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T14:05:29Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169633",
"name": "centremapslive"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LQ-01867/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Land Registry GIS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To appoint a suitable Supplier/Contractor for a full supply of Land Registry GIS \npolygons and related data, matched to Titles held by the in-house Legal team for consistency across \nthe organisation and with consistent data fields across all records. Additionally, we require this data \nto be updated a minimum of every 6 months so that the data does not become out of date, with a \ncontract length of 3 years",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29-35 West Ham Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030441",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "louise akinola",
"email": "louiseakinola@lqgroup.org.uk",
"telephone": "+442081890929"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQV-6311-TQXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169633",
"name": "centremapslive",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Malvern",
"postalCode": "WR14 1UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leigh Sinton Rd, Upper Interfields, Malvern"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@centremaps.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084420-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-18T14:05:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f938",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "if a re-tender has not been completed on time."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "084420-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084420-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T14:05:29Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169633",
"name": "centremapslive"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LQ-01867/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Land Registry GIS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To appoint a suitable Supplier/Contractor for a full supply of Land Registry GIS \npolygons and related data, matched to Titles held by the in-house Legal team for consistency across \nthe organisation and with consistent data fields across all records. Additionally, we require this data \nto be updated a minimum of every 6 months so that the data does not become out of date, with a \ncontract length of 3 years",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29-35 West Ham Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030441",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "louise akinola",
"email": "louiseakinola@lqgroup.org.uk",
"telephone": "+442081890929"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQV-6311-TQXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169633",
"name": "centremapslive",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Malvern",
"postalCode": "WR14 1UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leigh Sinton Rd, Upper Interfields, Malvern"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@centremaps.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}