← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Kitchens - Pershore Road

Buyer: GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED →

BuyerGREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 May 2025

What is being bought

To Supply Pershore Road Site with Kitchens

Delivery location

UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK

Categories

Fitted kitchens 39141400

Lot details

Lot 1

To Supply Pershore Road Site with Kitchens

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 39. The category anchor is Fitted kitchens (39141400); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 392,7356 median · 49.7 average (1,269 of 2,735 with a bid count)5.7 average (1,377 of 2,735 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKC8710 median · 40.7 average (45 of 87 with a bid count)6.3 average (46 of 87 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleWe carried out a restricted procedure, due to the value, non suppliers came forward, and we didn't have time to go out to the open tender market.
Rationale classificationsNo tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to restricted procedure
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

018955-2025-1

Statusactive
Value£79,332

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-050cc8
Latest release ID018955-2025
Latest release timestampTue May 06 2025 07:46:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 May 2025award, contract018955-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "018955-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-05-06T08:46:59+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050cc8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-27052R",
    "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "018955-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00526923",
          "name": "Howden Joinery LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "00001323",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "To Supply Pershore Road Site with Kitchens",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Kitchens - Pershore Road",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "To Supply Pershore Road Site with Kitchens",
    "classification": {
      "id": "39141400",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Fitted kitchens"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "We carried out a restricted procedure, due to the value, non suppliers came forward, and we didn't have time to go out to the open tender market.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_PROC_RESTRICTED",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to restricted procedure"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-27052R",
      "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B12JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindley Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://greensquareaccord.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "27052R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Kirsty James",
        "email": "Kirsty.James@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00526923",
      "name": "Howden Joinery LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00526923",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Howden Joinery LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-146728",
      "name": "Greensquareaccord",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Greensquareaccord"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "018955-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 79332,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "018955-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 May 2025 · 018955-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "018955-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-05-06T08:46:59+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050cc8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-27052R",
    "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "018955-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00526923",
          "name": "Howden Joinery LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "00001323",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "To Supply Pershore Road Site with Kitchens",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Kitchens - Pershore Road",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "To Supply Pershore Road Site with Kitchens",
    "classification": {
      "id": "39141400",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Fitted kitchens"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "We carried out a restricted procedure, due to the value, non suppliers came forward, and we didn't have time to go out to the open tender market.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_PROC_RESTRICTED",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to restricted procedure"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-27052R",
      "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B12JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindley Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://greensquareaccord.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "27052R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Kirsty James",
        "email": "Kirsty.James@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00526923",
      "name": "Howden Joinery LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00526923",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Howden Joinery LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-146728",
      "name": "Greensquareaccord",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Greensquareaccord"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "018955-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 79332,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "018955-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}