Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Anchor Hanover Group →
View official notice ↗Official source
Supply of Kitchen Deep Clean, Duct Clean, Grease Trap cleaning of all commercial kitchens within Anchor As England’s largest provider of specialist housing and care for those in later life, we manage 54,000 homes for both rent and sale to those aged 55 and over. This opportunity will provide a service to: 204 commercial kitchens Commercial kitchen deep cleaning Grease Extract cleaning Kitchen Duct Cleaning (TR19 compliance required) Annual service for most locations, some bi-annual If you are interested in this opportunity, please register on our eProcurement portal by following the link below: https://anchor.my.site.com/s/Welcome
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051707 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081699-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 27 2026 10:49:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051742-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081699-2026 |
| 2 Jun 2026 | tender | 051742-2026 |
| 3 Dec 2025 | planning | 079191-2025 |
| 19 May 2025 | planning | 022671-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081699-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-27T11:49:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051707",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kitchen & Duct Deep Cleaning",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2464145.92
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Initial Term - 3 Years\nMaximum Term - 6 Years (2+1)"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 + 1 year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081699-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081699-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T11:49:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00969762",
"name": "Indepth Hygiene Services Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-12-19T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PID00289",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Kitchen & Duct Deep Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Kitchen Deep Clean, Duct Clean, Grease Trap cleaning of all commercial kitchens within Anchor\nAs England’s largest provider of specialist housing and care for those in later life, we manage 54,000 homes for both rent and sale to those aged 55 and over.\nThis opportunity will provide a service to:\n204 commercial kitchens\nCommercial kitchen deep cleaning\nGrease Extract cleaning\nKitchen Duct Cleaning (TR19 compliance required)\nAnnual service for most locations, some bi-annual\nIf you are interested in this opportunity, please register on our eProcurement portal by following the link below:\nhttps://anchor.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "facilities.procurement@anchor.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00969762",
"name": "Indepth Hygiene Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13 Flemming Court, Whistler Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00969762",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "j.logan@indepthservices.co.uk",
"telephone": "00000000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081699-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-27T11:49:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051707",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kitchen & Duct Deep Cleaning",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2464145.92
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Initial Term - 3 Years\nMaximum Term - 6 Years (2+1)"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 + 1 year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081699-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081699-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T11:49:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00969762",
"name": "Indepth Hygiene Services Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-12-19T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PID00289",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Kitchen & Duct Deep Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Kitchen Deep Clean, Duct Clean, Grease Trap cleaning of all commercial kitchens within Anchor\nAs England’s largest provider of specialist housing and care for those in later life, we manage 54,000 homes for both rent and sale to those aged 55 and over.\nThis opportunity will provide a service to:\n204 commercial kitchens\nCommercial kitchen deep cleaning\nGrease Extract cleaning\nKitchen Duct Cleaning (TR19 compliance required)\nAnnual service for most locations, some bi-annual\nIf you are interested in this opportunity, please register on our eProcurement portal by following the link below:\nhttps://anchor.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "facilities.procurement@anchor.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00969762",
"name": "Indepth Hygiene Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13 Flemming Court, Whistler Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00969762",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "j.logan@indepthservices.co.uk",
"telephone": "00000000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051742-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T10:26:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051707",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PID00289",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1900000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial Term - 3 Years\nOptional Extensions - 2 + 1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-12-19T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kitchen & Duct Deep Cleaning",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1900000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "051742-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051742-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T10:26:31+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Supply of Kitchen Deep Clean, Duct Clean, Grease Trap cleaning of all commercial kitchens within Anchor\nAs England’s largest provider of specialist housing and care for those in later life, we manage 54,000 homes for both rent and sale to those aged 55 and over.\nThis opportunity will provide a service to:\n204 commercial kitchens\nCommercial kitchen deep cleaning\nGrease Extract cleaning\nKitchen Duct Cleaning (TR19 compliance required)\nAnnual service for most locations, some bi-annual\nIf you are interested in this opportunity, please register on our eProcurement portal by following the link below:\nhttps://anchor.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"riskDetails": "Known - Operational disruption during cleaning activities\nCleaning activities may need to be carried out while homes remain operational. If not carefully planned, these works could disrupt day-to-day operations within the home.\nKnown Unknown - Outstanding remedial works at some locations\nCertain locations currently have outstanding remedial works, including accessibility improvements. While it is expected that many of these will be resolved by contract award, some sites may remain outstanding. The appointed supplier will need to coordinate with Anchor’s Property and Compliance teams to ensure appropriate works are undertaken to remediate access issues and cleaning activities are carried out safely and compliantly once remedial works are completed.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-02T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 Days"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submissions via: https://anchor.my.site.com/ProSpend__eSourcing_Community_Registration?locale=uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "facilities.procurement@anchor.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079191-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T09:51:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051707",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Project-00289",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Kitchen Deep Clean & Ducting Service",
"value": {
"amount": 2070833,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2485000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As England’s largest provider of specialist housing and care for those in later life, we manage 54,000 homes for both rent and sale to those aged 55 and over.\nThis opportunity will provide a service to:\nApproximately 200 commercial kitchens\n120 care homes and 70 extra care locations \nCommercial kitchen deep cleaning\nGrease Extract cleaning\nKitchen Duct Cleaning (TR19 compliance required)\nAnnual service for most locations, some bi-annual\nPlease follow the link below to see our open opportunities and register your company on our e-procurement portal - https://anchor.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "facilities.procurement@anchor.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "079191-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079191-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T09:51:25Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-11T23:59:59Z",
"description": "This Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) Pack is issued by Anchor Hanover Group (AHG) to gather insights from the market prior to procuring national commercial kitchen and duct deep cleaning services. The purpose is to understand supplier capability, risks, innovations, pricing approaches, and operational expectations.\nAnchor manages a national care and housing portfolio, within which around 211 sites are included in scope for this project. \nThese consist of:\nCare Homes\nExtra Care Locations\nRetirement Villages\nIndependent Living Locations\nA full list of Anchor sites and locations can be found here."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022671-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-19T14:21:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051707",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Project-00289",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-09-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Kitchen Deep Clean & Ducting Service",
"value": {
"amount": 2070833,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2485000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As England’s largest provider of specialist housing and care for those in later life, we manage 54,000 homes for both rent and sale to those aged 55 and over. This opportunity will provide a service to: Approximately 200 commercial kitchens 120 care homes and 70 extra care locations Commercial kitchen deep cleaning Grease Extract cleaning Kitchen Duct Cleaning (TR19 compliance required) Annual service for most locations, some bi-annual Please follow the link below to see our open opportunities and register your company on our e-procurement portal - https://anchor.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "facilities.procurement@anchor.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "022671-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022671-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-19T14:21:13+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}