Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED →
The purchase of specific reagent kit that has been developed by ONT and NEB in collaboration to support ONT sequencing. The composition of the kit reagents is proprietary to NEB. NEB is the sole supplier recommended by ONT for these essential reagents.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069f58 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047155-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 13:22:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | award, contract | 047155-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047155-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T14:22:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33696500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory reagents"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02833761",
"name": "NEW ENGLAND BIOLABS (U.K.) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GEL-RE-26079",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Kit Essential reagents required for the RD2.1 Long Read programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purchase of specific reagent kit that has been developed by ONT and NEB in collaboration to support ONT sequencing. The composition of the kit reagents is proprietary to NEB. NEB is the sole supplier recommended by ONT for these essential reagents.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 21 One Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08493132",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@genomicsengland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTW-5897-QJGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02833761",
"name": "NEW ENGLAND BIOLABS (U.K.) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hitchin",
"postalCode": "SG4 0TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "75-77 Knowl Piece"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.neb.com/en-gb",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02833761",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.uk@neb.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNJB-5677-LNNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100655.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120786.24
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047155-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047155-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T14:22:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047155-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T14:22:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33696500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory reagents"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02833761",
"name": "NEW ENGLAND BIOLABS (U.K.) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GEL-RE-26079",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Kit Essential reagents required for the RD2.1 Long Read programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purchase of specific reagent kit that has been developed by ONT and NEB in collaboration to support ONT sequencing. The composition of the kit reagents is proprietary to NEB. NEB is the sole supplier recommended by ONT for these essential reagents.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 21 One Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08493132",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@genomicsengland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTW-5897-QJGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02833761",
"name": "NEW ENGLAND BIOLABS (U.K.) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hitchin",
"postalCode": "SG4 0TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "75-77 Knowl Piece"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.neb.com/en-gb",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02833761",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.uk@neb.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNJB-5677-LNNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100655.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120786.24
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047155-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047155-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T14:22:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}