Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Purchase of KingFisher Apex Purification Pipeline Equipment and 6 Year Maintenance/Service Contract
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ef53 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082554-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 10:30:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082554-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082554-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T11:30:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef53",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03009972",
"name": "QUADRAM INSTITUTE BIOSCIENCE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVH-7765-WYMH",
"name": "FISHER SCIENTIFIC U.K., LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QIB0140564A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "KingFisher Apex with 96 DW Head",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of KingFisher Apex Purification Pipeline Equipment and 6 Year Maintenance/Service Contract",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03009972",
"name": "QUADRAM INSTITUTE BIOSCIENCE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadram Institute Bioscience"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://quadram.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03009972",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@quadram.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTWR-7928-VQDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVH-7765-WYMH",
"name": "FISHER SCIENTIFIC U.K., LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough, Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE11 5RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bishop Meadow Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fishersci.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZVH-7765-WYMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fisheruk.contractsandtenders@thermofisher.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 73808,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73808
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2032-06-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082554-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082554-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T11:30:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082554-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T11:30:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef53",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03009972",
"name": "QUADRAM INSTITUTE BIOSCIENCE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVH-7765-WYMH",
"name": "FISHER SCIENTIFIC U.K., LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QIB0140564A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "KingFisher Apex with 96 DW Head",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of KingFisher Apex Purification Pipeline Equipment and 6 Year Maintenance/Service Contract",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03009972",
"name": "QUADRAM INSTITUTE BIOSCIENCE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadram Institute Bioscience"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://quadram.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03009972",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@quadram.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTWR-7928-VQDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVH-7765-WYMH",
"name": "FISHER SCIENTIFIC U.K., LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough, Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE11 5RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bishop Meadow Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fishersci.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZVH-7765-WYMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fisheruk.contractsandtenders@thermofisher.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 73808,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73808
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2032-06-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082554-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082554-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T11:30:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}