Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: TEAM MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067c5a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053124-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 05 2026 08:20:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034457-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2026 | tenderCancellation | 053124-2026 |
| 16 Apr 2026 | tenderUpdate | 034457-2026 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | tender | 031148-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053124-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T09:20:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c5a",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Following completion of the evaluation process, the Trust has decided to cancel the current tender exercise. Having reviewed the requirements, the Trust considers that it would be appropriate to revisit its specification and scope of works, including the proposed programme timeline. This will mean the current tender process will need to be be started again.\nThe Trust intends to publish a new tender pack on Monday 8 June 2026 and you will be welcome to consider and respond to that opportunity once issued.\nThe Trust appreciates the time and effort invested in the current process and thanks you for your interest.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WITH 1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Key Stage 2 classroom modular build",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053124-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053124-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T09:20:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08110847",
"name": "TEAM MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnstaple",
"postalCode": "EX31 1JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08110847",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@team-mat.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCGN-5614-RCMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053124-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T09:20:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c5a",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Following completion of the evaluation process, the Trust has decided to cancel the current tender exercise. Having reviewed the requirements, the Trust considers that it would be appropriate to revisit its specification and scope of works, including the proposed programme timeline. This will mean the current tender process will need to be be started again.\nThe Trust intends to publish a new tender pack on Monday 8 June 2026 and you will be welcome to consider and respond to that opportunity once issued.\nThe Trust appreciates the time and effort invested in the current process and thanks you for your interest.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WITH 1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Key Stage 2 classroom modular build",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053124-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053124-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T09:20:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08110847",
"name": "TEAM MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnstaple",
"postalCode": "EX31 1JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08110847",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@team-mat.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCGN-5614-RCMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034457-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T08:44:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c5a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08110847",
"name": "TEAM MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WITH 1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 183000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 219600
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "- Ability to complete the project within the timeframe\n- Competitive pricing with a clear breakdown of costs\n- Ability to complete the project within the specified budget\n- Capacity to complete all elements without sub-contracting\n- Provide information on your sustainability ethos within the quote\n- Full compliance with CDM regulations\n- Provision of satisfactory testimonials from similar projects completed (min 2)."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Key Stage 2 classroom modular build",
"value": {
"amount": 183000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 219600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=PHPLAWLLP",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=PHPLAWLLP",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "A-14326",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14326",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Site Plan - Area marked 5/6 outlined in blue is the site to be developed. To include covered walkway linking back to main building.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "034457-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034457-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T08:44:48+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "034457-2026",
"description": "To update that the tender will now be conducted through the PHP Law tendering portal: https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=PHPLAWLLP\nUpdated the location to indicate a Devon based school site."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The build of a new standalone modular Key Stage 2 classroom at Witheridge C of E Academy.\n-81m2 internal size area minimum\n- to include cloakroom and child toilet facilities\n- covered walkway to link back to the main building\nCostings to include:\n- Building works including ground clearance and ground preparation\n- Survey and design including planning permission and building regs\n- Project management costs including technical advice and full CMD.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=PHPLAWLLP",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08110847",
"name": "TEAM MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnstaple",
"postalCode": "EX31 1JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08110847",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@team-mat.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCGN-5614-RCMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031148-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T17:16:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c5a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08110847",
"name": "TEAM MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WITH 1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 183000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 219600
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "- Ability to complete the project within the timeframe\n- Competitive pricing with a clear breakdown of costs \n- Ability to complete the project within the specified budget\n- Capacity to complete all elements without sub-contracting\n- Provide information on your sustainability ethos within the quote\n- Full compliance with CMD regulations\n- Provision of satisfactory testimonials from similar projects completed (min 2)."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Key Stage 2 classroom modular build",
"value": {
"amount": 183000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 219600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-14326",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14326",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Site Plan - Area marked 5/6 outlined in blue is the site to be developed. To include covered walkway linking back to main building.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "031148-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031148-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T17:16:34+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The build of a new standalone modular Key Stage 2 classroom at Witheridge C of E Academy. \n-81m2 internal size area minimum\n- to include cloakroom and child toilet facilities \n- covered walkway to link back to the main building\nCostings to include:\n- Building works including ground clearance and ground preparation\n- Survey and design including planning permission and building regs\n- Project management costs including technical advice and full CMD.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please email tenders to: finance@team-mat.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08110847",
"name": "TEAM MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnstaple",
"postalCode": "EX31 1JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08110847",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@team-mat.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCGN-5614-RCMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}