Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of Service, includes •Provision of ecological advice at any stage as requested within the development management process (screening, scoping, formal application and enforcement). •Assessment of, and advice on, protected species impact and appropriateness of any proposed mitigation and biodiversity enhancement. •Assessment of, and advice on, any biodiversity net gain assessments and conclusions; and advice on the appropriateness of any biodiversity gain plans associated habitat management and monitoring plans. •Provision of advice on biodiversity net gain at any stage as requested within the development management process (screening, scoping, formal application and enforcement).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e5ef |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075861-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 20 2025 21:40:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075861-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075861-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T21:40:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e5ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN772869",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "KCC Ecological Advice Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Service, includes\n•Provision of ecological advice at any stage as requested within the development management process (screening, scoping, formal application and enforcement).\n•Assessment of, and advice on, protected species impact and appropriateness of any proposed mitigation and biodiversity enhancement.\n•Assessment of, and advice on, any biodiversity net gain assessments and conclusions; and advice on the appropriateness of any biodiversity gain plans associated habitat management and monitoring plans.\n•Provision of advice on biodiversity net gain at any stage as requested within the development management process (screening, scoping, formal application and enforcement).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Folkestone",
"postalCode": "CT20 2QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Castle Hill Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@folkestone-hythe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingsupportteam@kent.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "KCC Ecological Advice Service",
"value": {
"amount": 52414,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62896
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075861-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075861-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T21:40:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075861-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T21:40:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e5ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN772869",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "KCC Ecological Advice Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Service, includes\n•Provision of ecological advice at any stage as requested within the development management process (screening, scoping, formal application and enforcement).\n•Assessment of, and advice on, protected species impact and appropriateness of any proposed mitigation and biodiversity enhancement.\n•Assessment of, and advice on, any biodiversity net gain assessments and conclusions; and advice on the appropriateness of any biodiversity gain plans associated habitat management and monitoring plans.\n•Provision of advice on biodiversity net gain at any stage as requested within the development management process (screening, scoping, formal application and enforcement).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Folkestone",
"postalCode": "CT20 2QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Castle Hill Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@folkestone-hythe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingsupportteam@kent.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "KCC Ecological Advice Service",
"value": {
"amount": 52414,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62896
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075861-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075861-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T21:40:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}