← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Jutsums Rec play area refurbishments

Buyer: London Borough of Havering →

BuyerLondon Borough of Havering
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published12 Jun 2025

What is being bought

Refurbishment of the play area at Jutsums recreation ground

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

refurbishment of the play area at Jutsums recreation ground

Statusactive
SupplierKompan Ltd
Value£89,500
Contract periodFrom 12 Jun 2025 to 11 Jun 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0547cb
Latest release ID031978-2025
Latest release timestampThu Jun 12 2025 13:46:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Jun 2025award, contract031978-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "031978-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-06-12T14:46:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0547cb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
    "name": "London Borough of Havering"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45112723",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
            },
            {
              "id": "50870000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "refurbishment of the play area at Jutsums recreation ground",
      "value": {
        "amount": 89500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 107400
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "031978-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031978-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-12T14:46:33+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01704623",
          "name": "Kompan Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-06-12T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-11T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HRFQ215",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Jutsums Rec play area refurbishments",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Refurbishment of the play area at Jutsums recreation ground",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
      "name": "London Borough of Havering",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Romford",
        "postalCode": "RM1 3BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Havering Town Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.havering.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCZG-5314-HWNM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Taylor Smyth-Richards",
        "email": "procurement.support@havering.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01704623",
      "name": "Kompan Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Milton Keynes, England",
        "postalCode": "MK4 1GA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Serenity House Shirwell Crescent, Furzton Lake,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01704623",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.support@havering.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Jun 2025 · 031978-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "031978-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-06-12T14:46:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0547cb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
    "name": "London Borough of Havering"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45112723",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
            },
            {
              "id": "50870000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "refurbishment of the play area at Jutsums recreation ground",
      "value": {
        "amount": 89500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 107400
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "031978-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031978-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-12T14:46:33+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01704623",
          "name": "Kompan Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-06-12T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-11T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HRFQ215",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Jutsums Rec play area refurbishments",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Refurbishment of the play area at Jutsums recreation ground",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
      "name": "London Borough of Havering",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Romford",
        "postalCode": "RM1 3BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Havering Town Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.havering.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCZG-5314-HWNM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Taylor Smyth-Richards",
        "email": "procurement.support@havering.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01704623",
      "name": "Kompan Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Milton Keynes, England",
        "postalCode": "MK4 1GA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Serenity House Shirwell Crescent, Furzton Lake,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01704623",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.support@havering.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}