Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Nottingham College →
The contract is for the provision of a Jisc Further Education (FE) subscription, delivering sector‑wide digital, data and network services that support teaching, learning, research, and operational activity within the Further Education sector. The subscription provides access to Jisc's national digital infrastructure and shared services, including but not limited to: JANET Network services, providing secure, resilient high‑speed connectivity to national and international education and research networks. Cyber security and resilience services, including threat intelligence, protective DNS, DDoS mitigation, security monitoring, and incident response support. Digital learning, data and analytics services, supporting the effective use of learning technologies, learner data, and digital insight tools. Trust and identity services, including authentication, authorisation, and access management to enable secure access to digital resources. Licensing, content and access services, supporting access to digital resources, negotiated content agreements, and related advisory support. Advisory, innovation and community services, providing guidance on digital transformation, emerging technologies, accessibility, and best practice across the FE sector. These services are provided as part of Jisc's sector‑wide, membership‑based operating model and are not available from alternative suppliers on the same basis. The subscription enables economies of scale, shared infrastructure, and consistent standards across the UK Further Education sector.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0681fc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033763-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 14 2026 12:31:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033763-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033763-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T13:31:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0681fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004577",
"name": "Nottingham College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FE Membership",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51552
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033763-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033763-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T13:31:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02881024",
"name": "JISC SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NC/PROC/0236",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Jisc FE Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for the provision of a Jisc Further Education (FE) subscription, delivering sector‑wide digital, data and network services that support teaching, learning, research, and operational activity within the Further Education sector.\nThe subscription provides access to Jisc's national digital infrastructure and shared services, including but not limited to:\nJANET Network services, providing secure, resilient high‑speed connectivity to national and international education and research networks.\nCyber security and resilience services, including threat intelligence, protective DNS, DDoS mitigation, security monitoring, and incident response support.\nDigital learning, data and analytics services, supporting the effective use of learning technologies, learner data, and digital insight tools.\nTrust and identity services, including authentication, authorisation, and access management to enable secure access to digital resources.\nLicensing, content and access services, supporting access to digital resources, negotiated content agreements, and related advisory support.\nAdvisory, innovation and community services, providing guidance on digital transformation, emerging technologies, accessibility, and best practice across the FE sector.\nThese services are provided as part of Jisc's sector‑wide, membership‑based operating model and are not available from alternative suppliers on the same basis. The subscription enables economies of scale, shared infrastructure, and consistent standards across the UK Further Education sector.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004577",
"name": "Nottingham College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 1NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Adams Building, Stoney Street, the Lace Market"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcollege.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10004577",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nottinghamcollege.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTWD-4544-YHZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02881024",
"name": "JISC SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jisc.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02881024",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.support@jisc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZC-9926-PRNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033763-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T13:31:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0681fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004577",
"name": "Nottingham College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FE Membership",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51552
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033763-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033763-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T13:31:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02881024",
"name": "JISC SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NC/PROC/0236",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Jisc FE Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for the provision of a Jisc Further Education (FE) subscription, delivering sector‑wide digital, data and network services that support teaching, learning, research, and operational activity within the Further Education sector.\nThe subscription provides access to Jisc's national digital infrastructure and shared services, including but not limited to:\nJANET Network services, providing secure, resilient high‑speed connectivity to national and international education and research networks.\nCyber security and resilience services, including threat intelligence, protective DNS, DDoS mitigation, security monitoring, and incident response support.\nDigital learning, data and analytics services, supporting the effective use of learning technologies, learner data, and digital insight tools.\nTrust and identity services, including authentication, authorisation, and access management to enable secure access to digital resources.\nLicensing, content and access services, supporting access to digital resources, negotiated content agreements, and related advisory support.\nAdvisory, innovation and community services, providing guidance on digital transformation, emerging technologies, accessibility, and best practice across the FE sector.\nThese services are provided as part of Jisc's sector‑wide, membership‑based operating model and are not available from alternative suppliers on the same basis. The subscription enables economies of scale, shared infrastructure, and consistent standards across the UK Further Education sector.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004577",
"name": "Nottingham College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 1NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Adams Building, Stoney Street, the Lace Market"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcollege.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10004577",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nottinghamcollege.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTWD-4544-YHZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02881024",
"name": "JISC SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jisc.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02881024",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.support@jisc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZC-9926-PRNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}