← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

JCB Loadall Vehicle Procurement

Buyer: East Lindsey District Council →

BuyerEast Lindsey District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Oct 2025

What is being bought

East Lindsey District Council are looking to acquire a JCB Loadall vehicle, for use in their civic duties across the district. Tenders are sought that meet the required vehicle specifications, additional attachment options, and suitable servicing arrangements.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£120,880

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-058dfe
Latest release ID068500-2025
Latest release timestampMon Oct 27 2025 11:43:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Oct 2025award, contract068500-2025
26 Sept 2025award, contract060114-2025
26 Aug 2025tender051363-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "068500-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-27T11:43:14Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058dfe",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGXY-2191-CRQN",
    "name": "East Lindsey District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "42418000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery"
            },
            {
              "id": "43300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction machinery and equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00328944",
          "name": "PEACOCK & BINNINGTON"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058dfe",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "JCB Loadall Vehicle Procurement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "East Lindsey District Council are looking to acquire a JCB Loadall vehicle, for use in their civic duties across the district.\nTenders are sought that meet the required vehicle specifications, additional attachment options, and suitable servicing arrangements.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGXY-2191-CRQN",
      "name": "East Lindsey District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Horncastle",
        "postalCode": "LN9 6PH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Hub, Mareham Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGXY-2191-CRQN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07289357",
      "name": "PUBLIC SECTOR PARTNERSHIP SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Salford",
        "postalCode": "M3 5GS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 New Bailey, 6 Stanley Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07289357",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Procurement Support",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHBH-6448-LMYZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00328944",
      "name": "PEACOCK & BINNINGTON",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brigg",
        "postalCode": "DN20 8NR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Old Foundry"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://peacock.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00328944",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mark.farleigh@peacock.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXXW-5897-WQQP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 120880.15,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 145056.18
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-10-15T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "068500-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068500-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-27T11:43:14Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
27 Oct 2025 · 068500-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "068500-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-27T11:43:14Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058dfe",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGXY-2191-CRQN",
    "name": "East Lindsey District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "42418000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery"
            },
            {
              "id": "43300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction machinery and equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00328944",
          "name": "PEACOCK & BINNINGTON"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058dfe",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "JCB Loadall Vehicle Procurement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "East Lindsey District Council are looking to acquire a JCB Loadall vehicle, for use in their civic duties across the district.\nTenders are sought that meet the required vehicle specifications, additional attachment options, and suitable servicing arrangements.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGXY-2191-CRQN",
      "name": "East Lindsey District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Horncastle",
        "postalCode": "LN9 6PH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Hub, Mareham Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGXY-2191-CRQN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07289357",
      "name": "PUBLIC SECTOR PARTNERSHIP SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Salford",
        "postalCode": "M3 5GS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 New Bailey, 6 Stanley Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07289357",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Procurement Support",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHBH-6448-LMYZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00328944",
      "name": "PEACOCK & BINNINGTON",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brigg",
        "postalCode": "DN20 8NR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Old Foundry"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://peacock.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00328944",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mark.farleigh@peacock.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXXW-5897-WQQP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 120880.15,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 145056.18
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-10-15T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "068500-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068500-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-27T11:43:14Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 Sept 2025 · 060114-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "060114-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-09-26T12:27:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058dfe",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGXY-2191-CRQN",
    "name": "East Lindsey District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "42418000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery"
            },
            {
              "id": "43300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction machinery and equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 120880.15,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 145056.18
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "060114-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060114-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-26T12:27:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00328944",
          "name": "PEACOCK & BINNINGTON"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-10-08T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-10-09T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058dfe",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "JCB Loadall Vehicle Procurement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "East Lindsey District Council are looking to acquire a JCB Loadall vehicle, for use in their civic duties across the district.\nTenders are sought that meet the required vehicle specifications, additional attachment options, and suitable servicing arrangements.\nThe Council requires this vehicle for delivery soonest following the tender, so expediency of availability is key to the success of this procurement exercise.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGXY-2191-CRQN",
      "name": "East Lindsey District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Horncastle",
        "postalCode": "LN9 6PH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Hub, Mareham Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGXY-2191-CRQN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07289357",
      "name": "PUBLIC SECTOR PARTNERSHIP SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Salford",
        "postalCode": "M3 5GS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 New Bailey, 6 Stanley Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07289357",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Procurement Support",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHBH-6448-LMYZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00328944",
      "name": "PEACOCK & BINNINGTON",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brigg",
        "postalCode": "DN20 8NR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Old Foundry"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://peacock.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00328944",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mark.farleigh@peacock.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXXW-5897-WQQP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 Aug 2025 · 051363-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "051363-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-26T16:33:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058dfe",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGXY-2191-CRQN",
    "name": "East Lindsey District Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058dfe",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 110000,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 132000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Price = 70%\nQuality = 30%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42418000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery"
          },
          {
            "id": "43300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction machinery and equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "JCB Loadall Vehicle Procurement",
    "value": {
      "amount": 110000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 132000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "051363-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051363-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-08-26T16:33:56+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "East Lindsey District Council are looking to acquire a JCB Loadall vehicle, for use in their civic duties across the district.\nTenders are sought that meet the required vehicle specifications, additional attachment options, and suitable servicing arrangements.\nThe Council requires this vehicle for delivery soonest following the tender, so expediency of availability is key to the success of this procurement exercise.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-12T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-09T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipationLocation": {
        "gazetteer": {
          "scheme": "GB-ONS",
          "identifiers": [
            "K02000001"
          ]
        },
        "description": null
      }
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "To view this contract opportunity, prospective suppliers must first register on the PSPS electronic tendering portal: \nhttp://in-tendhost.co.uk/pspslprocurement/aspx/Home\nFrom here you will be able to find full instructions on how to view and upload all associated tender documentation as well as ask clarification questions. All tender returns must be sent via the In-Tend system.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGXY-2191-CRQN",
      "name": "East Lindsey District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Horncastle",
        "postalCode": "LN9 6PH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Hub, Mareham Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGXY-2191-CRQN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07289357",
      "name": "Public Sector Partnership Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Salford",
        "postalCode": "M3 5GS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 New Bailey, 6 Stanley Street "
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07289357",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Procurement Support",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}