Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: HM Land Registry →
Membership of ITSMF UK provides significant value to HMLR, as the Service Management practice has relied on itSMF UK Ltd for years for industry updates, events, member discounts and wider best practice insights that support continual improvement.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068b35 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037835-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 27 2026 08:15:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037835-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037835-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T09:15:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b35",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180749",
"name": "Service Management Association Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HMLR701207",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ITSMF UK Memberships, Masterclasses and Conferences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Membership of ITSMF UK provides significant value to HMLR, as the Service Management practice has relied on itSMF UK Ltd for years for industry updates, events, member discounts and wider best practice insights that support continual improvement.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafalgar House, 1 Bedford Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/land-registry",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Danielle Coulter",
"email": "commercialgovernance@landregistry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180749",
"name": "Service Management Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Berkshire",
"postalCode": "RG12 7WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor South, Burford House, Leppington BRACKNELL"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "teresa.corre@itsmf.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ITSMF UK Memberships, Masterclasses and Conferences",
"value": {
"amount": 6052,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7262.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037835-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037835-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T09:15:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037835-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T09:15:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b35",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180749",
"name": "Service Management Association Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HMLR701207",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ITSMF UK Memberships, Masterclasses and Conferences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Membership of ITSMF UK provides significant value to HMLR, as the Service Management practice has relied on itSMF UK Ltd for years for industry updates, events, member discounts and wider best practice insights that support continual improvement.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafalgar House, 1 Bedford Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/land-registry",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Danielle Coulter",
"email": "commercialgovernance@landregistry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180749",
"name": "Service Management Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Berkshire",
"postalCode": "RG12 7WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor South, Burford House, Leppington BRACKNELL"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "teresa.corre@itsmf.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ITSMF UK Memberships, Masterclasses and Conferences",
"value": {
"amount": 6052,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7262.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037835-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037835-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T09:15:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}