Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ORBIT GROUP LIMITED →
Sodali & Co Limited will support Orbit in the role of strategic communications advisers to provide the following scope of services relating to the planning and implementation of an issues management workshop: Stage one: • Creation of a corporate positioning statement that aligns with Orbit's vision • A working session for Orbit and Sodali in London to: o Review Orbit's business continuity plans (high level) and share lessons learnt from Perry St o Discuss and agree potential issues scenarios (incident-based e.g. social media post/ rumour inciting hate, similar to Perry Street; a riot; incident requiring lockdown; health and safety incident such as a fire etc.) o Discuss how Orbit would respond (operationally and reputationally) based on its existing business continuity plans • The Sodali team to then work these findings up into a workshop to be held at Orbit's office in Coventry with its communications and Silver IMT teams to discuss how the company would respond • The output from this session would then be developed into two workstreams: the creation of a specific section for Orbit's Issues Management Procedure (communications focused but with operational considerations), and recommendations for the various teams to implement Stage two: • Sodali to help design and run a scenario day with Silver IMT to test that the learnings have been factored into internal plans and to identify any gaps
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0667c0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022043-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 11 2026 17:36:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022043-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022043-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T17:36:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0667c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176930",
"name": "Sodali & Co"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0667c0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Issues Management Societal Issue Planning and Scenario",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sodali & Co Limited will support Orbit in the role of strategic communications advisers to provide the following scope of services relating to the planning and implementation of an issues management workshop:\nStage one:\n•\tCreation of a corporate positioning statement that aligns with Orbit's vision \n•\tA working session for Orbit and Sodali in London to:\no\tReview Orbit's business continuity plans (high level) and share lessons learnt from Perry St\no\tDiscuss and agree potential issues scenarios (incident-based e.g. social media post/ rumour inciting hate, similar to Perry Street; a riot; incident requiring lockdown; health and safety incident such as a fire etc.)\no\tDiscuss how Orbit would respond (operationally and reputationally) based on its existing business continuity plans\n•\tThe Sodali team to then work these findings up into a workshop to be held at Orbit's office in Coventry with its communications and Silver IMT teams to discuss how the company would respond\n•\tThe output from this session would then be developed into two workstreams: the creation of a specific section for Orbit's Issues Management Procedure (communications focused but with operational considerations), and recommendations for the various teams to implement\nStage two:\n•\tSodali to help design and run a scenario day with Silver IMT to test that the learnings have been factored into internal plans and to identify any gaps",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 2SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Garden Court, Harry Weston Road, Binley Business Park, Binley"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28503R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "group.tenders@orbit.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDDL-8571-LDGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176930",
"name": "Sodali & Co",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3V 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Leadenhall Building, 122 Leadenhall St"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sodali.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.cohen@sodali.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Issues Management Societal Issue Planning and Scenario",
"value": {
"amount": 33750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThis Contract may be amended or varied at any time by mutual agreement in writing."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "022043-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022043-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T17:36:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022043-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T17:36:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0667c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176930",
"name": "Sodali & Co"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0667c0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Issues Management Societal Issue Planning and Scenario",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sodali & Co Limited will support Orbit in the role of strategic communications advisers to provide the following scope of services relating to the planning and implementation of an issues management workshop:\nStage one:\n•\tCreation of a corporate positioning statement that aligns with Orbit's vision \n•\tA working session for Orbit and Sodali in London to:\no\tReview Orbit's business continuity plans (high level) and share lessons learnt from Perry St\no\tDiscuss and agree potential issues scenarios (incident-based e.g. social media post/ rumour inciting hate, similar to Perry Street; a riot; incident requiring lockdown; health and safety incident such as a fire etc.)\no\tDiscuss how Orbit would respond (operationally and reputationally) based on its existing business continuity plans\n•\tThe Sodali team to then work these findings up into a workshop to be held at Orbit's office in Coventry with its communications and Silver IMT teams to discuss how the company would respond\n•\tThe output from this session would then be developed into two workstreams: the creation of a specific section for Orbit's Issues Management Procedure (communications focused but with operational considerations), and recommendations for the various teams to implement\nStage two:\n•\tSodali to help design and run a scenario day with Silver IMT to test that the learnings have been factored into internal plans and to identify any gaps",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 2SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Garden Court, Harry Weston Road, Binley Business Park, Binley"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28503R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "group.tenders@orbit.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDDL-8571-LDGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176930",
"name": "Sodali & Co",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3V 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Leadenhall Building, 122 Leadenhall St"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sodali.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.cohen@sodali.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Issues Management Societal Issue Planning and Scenario",
"value": {
"amount": 33750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThis Contract may be amended or varied at any time by mutual agreement in writing."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "022043-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022043-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T17:36:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}