Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Made to order media to fit ISO certified requirements
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ef62 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082577-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 10:58:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082577-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082577-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T11:58:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03009972",
"name": "QUADRAM INSTITUTE BIOSCIENCE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02716221",
"name": "SOUTHERN GROUP LABORATORY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QIB0140759A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ISO Certified Made to Order Media",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Made to order media to fit ISO certified requirements",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03009972",
"name": "QUADRAM INSTITUTE BIOSCIENCE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadram Institute Bioscience"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://quadram.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03009972",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@quadram.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTWR-7928-VQDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02716221",
"name": "SOUTHERN GROUP LABORATORY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 5JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "E - H Cavendish Courtyard Sallow Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sglab.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02716221",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@sglab.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNXJ-4629-LJCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ISO Certified Made to Order Media",
"value": {
"amount": 47869.06,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57442.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082577-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082577-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T11:58:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082577-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T11:58:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03009972",
"name": "QUADRAM INSTITUTE BIOSCIENCE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02716221",
"name": "SOUTHERN GROUP LABORATORY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QIB0140759A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ISO Certified Made to Order Media",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Made to order media to fit ISO certified requirements",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03009972",
"name": "QUADRAM INSTITUTE BIOSCIENCE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadram Institute Bioscience"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://quadram.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03009972",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@quadram.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTWR-7928-VQDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02716221",
"name": "SOUTHERN GROUP LABORATORY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 5JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "E - H Cavendish Courtyard Sallow Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sglab.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02716221",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@sglab.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNXJ-4629-LJCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ISO Certified Made to Order Media",
"value": {
"amount": 47869.06,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57442.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082577-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082577-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T11:58:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}