Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (40%)
Quality (60%)
Buyer: NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED →
View official notice ↗Official source
IP Telephony - this is a duplicate notice and bids are not required. The original tender notice was under reference 2025/S 000-081298
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (40%)
Quality (60%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and maintenance services of line telephony and line telegraphy equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services of line telephony and line telegraphy equipment (50334000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 3,712 | 3 median · 20.9 average (1,036 of 3,712 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (1,167 of 3,712 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 209 | 2.5 median · 28.8 average (36 of 209 with a bid count) | 4 average (42 of 209 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 363 | 6 median · 6.3 average (7 of 363 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (8 of 363 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066b97 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023833-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 17 2026 09:42:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023833-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-04-18T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | www.atamis |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,900,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 2026 | tenderUpdate | 023833-2026 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | tender | 023768-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023833-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T09:42:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07913048",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NH2262",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2280000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "None"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "None"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of line telephony and line telegraphy equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IP Telephony Contract Renewal",
"value": {
"amount": 1900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2280000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "023833-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023833-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T09:42:12Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "023833-2026",
"description": "This is a duplicate notice and bids a re not required"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "IP Telephony - this is a duplicate notice and bids are not required. The original tender notice was under reference 2025/S 000-081298",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.atamis",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07913048",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House Silver Fox Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nhfm.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07913048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.greenood@nhct.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLGZ-2833-BGXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023833-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T09:42:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07913048",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NH2262",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2280000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "None"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "None"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of line telephony and line telegraphy equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IP Telephony Contract Renewal",
"value": {
"amount": 1900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2280000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "023833-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023833-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T09:42:12Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "023833-2026",
"description": "This is a duplicate notice and bids a re not required"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "IP Telephony - this is a duplicate notice and bids are not required. The original tender notice was under reference 2025/S 000-081298",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.atamis",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07913048",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House Silver Fox Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nhfm.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07913048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.greenood@nhct.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLGZ-2833-BGXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023768-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T17:50:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07913048",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NH2262",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2280000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "None"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "None"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of line telephony and line telegraphy equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IP Telephony Contract Renewal",
"value": {
"amount": 1900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2280000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "023768-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023768-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T17:50:15Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "IP Telephony - this is a duplicate notice and bids are not required. The original tender notice was under reference 2025/S 000-081298",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.atamis",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07913048",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House Silver Fox Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nhfm.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07913048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.greenood@nhct.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLGZ-2833-BGXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}