Lot 1
No lot description published.
The INUV software provided by Inuvo, was previously supported by Cube, but this has now transitioned over to Agilico. This transition represents an internal corporate infrastructure shift rather than an ad-tech product upgrade. Inuvo has migrated its Financial Planning & Analysis (FP&A) and backend procurement operations away from Cube Software to Agilico, a specialised workplace technology and information management platform.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06be28 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060317-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 26 2026 11:52:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060317-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060317-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T12:52:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWX-7678-NJGQ",
"name": "The Chief Constable of Thames Valley Police"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TVP00159 - INVU and Support",
"value": {
"amount": 25080,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30096
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060317-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060317-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T12:52:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02559122",
"name": "AGILICO WORKPLACE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVP00159",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Invu Software and Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The INUV software provided by Inuvo, was previously supported by Cube, but this has now transitioned over to Agilico. \nThis transition represents an internal corporate infrastructure shift rather than an ad-tech product upgrade. Inuvo has migrated its Financial Planning & Analysis (FP&A) and backend procurement operations away from Cube Software to Agilico, a specialised workplace technology and information management platform.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWX-7678-NJGQ",
"name": "The Chief Constable of Thames Valley Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidlington",
"postalCode": "OX5 1NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thames Valley Police - HQ North"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQWX-7678-NJGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PST@thamesvalley.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02559122",
"name": "AGILICO WORKPLACE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 1YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Harrison Clark Rickerbys Ellenborough House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.agilico.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02559122",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@agilico.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVZG-5286-LZLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060317-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T12:52:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWX-7678-NJGQ",
"name": "The Chief Constable of Thames Valley Police"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TVP00159 - INVU and Support",
"value": {
"amount": 25080,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30096
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060317-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060317-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T12:52:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02559122",
"name": "AGILICO WORKPLACE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVP00159",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Invu Software and Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The INUV software provided by Inuvo, was previously supported by Cube, but this has now transitioned over to Agilico. \nThis transition represents an internal corporate infrastructure shift rather than an ad-tech product upgrade. Inuvo has migrated its Financial Planning & Analysis (FP&A) and backend procurement operations away from Cube Software to Agilico, a specialised workplace technology and information management platform.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWX-7678-NJGQ",
"name": "The Chief Constable of Thames Valley Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidlington",
"postalCode": "OX5 1NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thames Valley Police - HQ North"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQWX-7678-NJGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PST@thamesvalley.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02559122",
"name": "AGILICO WORKPLACE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 1YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Harrison Clark Rickerbys Ellenborough House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.agilico.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02559122",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@agilico.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVZG-5286-LZLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}