← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Invitation to Tender for the replacement of existing play provision by development of a new 'destination' play area with a ninja play theme at The Recreation Ground, Calne

Buyer: Calne Town Council →

BuyerCalne Town Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Apr 2025

What is being bought

Details as seen in linked UK4 Tender Notice Invitation to Tender for the replacement of existing play provision by development of a new 'destination' play area with a ninja play theme at The Recreation Ground, Calne (Reference 2025/S 000-008139)

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuspending
Value£350,000
Contract periodFrom 3 Jul 2025 to 6 Nov 2025

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04e9e1
Latest release ID015442-2025
Latest release timestampWed Apr 16 2025 09:29:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Apr 2025award, contract015442-2025
6 Mar 2025tenderUpdate008139-2025
5 Mar 2025tender008093-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "015442-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-04-16T10:29:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e9e1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZXN-3458-BXZQ",
    "name": "Calne Town Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "37535200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Playground equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "43325000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Park and playground equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 350000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 420000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "On reviewing final design / result of planning permission it may be necessary to slightly adjust the original submission."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "015442-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015442-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-04-16T10:29:41+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04455803",
          "name": "PROLUDIC LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-06T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CTC/RGP001",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Invitation to Tender for the replacement of existing play provision by development of a new 'destination' play area with a ninja play theme at The Recreation Ground, Calne",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Details as seen in linked UK4 Tender Notice Invitation to Tender for the replacement of existing play provision by development of a new 'destination' play area with a ninja play theme at The Recreation Ground, Calne (Reference 2025/S 000-008139)",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZXN-3458-BXZQ",
      "name": "Calne Town Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Calne",
        "postalCode": "SN11 0EN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bank House, The Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZXN-3458-BXZQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "calne@calne.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04455803",
      "name": "PROLUDIC LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicestershire",
        "postalCode": "LE19 1RP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "C/O Forvis Mazars Llp 6 Dominus Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.proludic.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04455803",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@proludic.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNDN-6438-QNBW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
16 Apr 2025 · 015442-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "015442-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-04-16T10:29:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e9e1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZXN-3458-BXZQ",
    "name": "Calne Town Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "37535200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Playground equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "43325000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Park and playground equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 350000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 420000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "On reviewing final design / result of planning permission it may be necessary to slightly adjust the original submission."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "015442-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015442-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-04-16T10:29:41+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04455803",
          "name": "PROLUDIC LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-06T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CTC/RGP001",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Invitation to Tender for the replacement of existing play provision by development of a new 'destination' play area with a ninja play theme at The Recreation Ground, Calne",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Details as seen in linked UK4 Tender Notice Invitation to Tender for the replacement of existing play provision by development of a new 'destination' play area with a ninja play theme at The Recreation Ground, Calne (Reference 2025/S 000-008139)",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZXN-3458-BXZQ",
      "name": "Calne Town Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Calne",
        "postalCode": "SN11 0EN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bank House, The Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZXN-3458-BXZQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "calne@calne.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04455803",
      "name": "PROLUDIC LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicestershire",
        "postalCode": "LE19 1RP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "C/O Forvis Mazars Llp 6 Dominus Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.proludic.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04455803",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@proludic.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNDN-6438-QNBW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
6 Mar 2025 · 008139-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "008139-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-03-06T09:17:07Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e9e1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZXN-3458-BXZQ",
    "name": "Calne Town Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CTC/RGP001",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 350000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 420000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Environmental",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Play value/number and range of  different activities",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Product quality/Repairability",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Meeting the brief",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 15,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Total Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 5,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-05-02T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "37535200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Playground equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "43325000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Park and playground equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Invitation to Tender for the replacement of existing play provision by development of a new 'destination' play area with a ninja play theme at The Recreation Ground, Calne",
    "value": {
      "amount": 350000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 420000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-94",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-94",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-95",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-95",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-97",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-97",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-98",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-98",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "008139-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008139-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-03-06T09:17:07Z"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "008139-2025",
        "description": "Location changed to South West Region as opposed to whole of England."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-05-02T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Invitation to Tender for the replacement of existing play provision by development of a new 'destination' play area with a ninja play theme at The Recreation Ground, Calne.\nBudget = £350000 ex VAT\nFurther detail can be found in Section A & B in the documents section.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-04-04T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-03-28T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "www.gov.uk/contracts-finder",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZXN-3458-BXZQ",
      "name": "Calne Town Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Calne",
        "postalCode": "SN11 0EN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bank House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.calne.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZXN-3458-BXZQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Robert Mercer",
        "email": "rmercer@calne.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01249 818226"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Early supplier engagement was completed to help inform the brief following community engagement. This was completed prior to the introduction of the Procurement Act 2023."
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
5 Mar 2025 · 008093-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "008093-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-03-05T16:00:45Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e9e1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZXN-3458-BXZQ",
    "name": "Calne Town Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CTC/RGP001",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 350000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 420000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Environmental",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Play value/number and range of  different activities",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Product quality/Repairability",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Meeting the brief",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 15,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Total Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 5,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-05-02T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "37535200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Playground equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "43325000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Park and playground equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Invitation to Tender for the replacement of existing play provision by development of a new 'destination' play area with a ninja play theme at The Recreation Ground, Calne",
    "value": {
      "amount": 350000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 420000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-94",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-94",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-95",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-95",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-97",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-97",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-98",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-98",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "008093-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008093-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-03-05T16:00:45Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-05-02T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Invitation to Tender for the replacement of existing play provision by development of a new 'destination' play area with a ninja play theme at The Recreation Ground, Calne.\nBudget = £350000\nFurther detail can be found in Section A & B in the documents section.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-04-04T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-03-28T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "www.gov.uk/contracts-finder",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZXN-3458-BXZQ",
      "name": "Calne Town Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Calne",
        "postalCode": "SN11 0EN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bank House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.calne.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZXN-3458-BXZQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Robert Mercer",
        "email": "rmercer@calne.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01249 818226"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Early supplier engagement was completed to help inform the brief following community engagement. This was completed prior to the introduction of the Procurement Act 2023."
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}