← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Interim Director of People and Change

Buyer: LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED →

BuyerLINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Jul 2025

What is being bought

The appointment of an Interim Director of People and Change

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-056683
Latest release ID043229-2025
Latest release timestampFri Jul 25 2025 14:25:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Jul 2025award, contract043229-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "043229-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-25T15:25:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056683",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS007748",
    "name": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Recruitment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 166000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 199200
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "043229-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043229-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-25T15:25:09+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-14832662",
          "name": "NEEMAR SEARCH LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-07-25T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LHP519",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Interim Director of People and Change",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The appointment of an Interim Director of People and Change",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS007748",
      "name": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "postalCode": "DN312LJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cartergate House, 26 Chantry Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007748",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@lincolnshirehp.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPQG-4255-PWGN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-14832662",
      "name": "NEEMAR SEARCH LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M3 3JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cubo Manchester No1 Spinningfields"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.neemarsearch.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "14832662",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lukejoy@neemarsearch.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHJQ-4994-PXMR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Jul 2025 · 043229-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "043229-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-25T15:25:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056683",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS007748",
    "name": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Recruitment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 166000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 199200
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "043229-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043229-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-25T15:25:09+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-14832662",
          "name": "NEEMAR SEARCH LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-07-25T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LHP519",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Interim Director of People and Change",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The appointment of an Interim Director of People and Change",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS007748",
      "name": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "postalCode": "DN312LJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cartergate House, 26 Chantry Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007748",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@lincolnshirehp.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPQG-4255-PWGN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-14832662",
      "name": "NEEMAR SEARCH LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M3 3JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cubo Manchester No1 Spinningfields"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.neemarsearch.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "14832662",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lukejoy@neemarsearch.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHJQ-4994-PXMR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}