Lot 1
No lot description published.
whg required Interact Software to host our internal intranet. This essential system will houses policies, procedures, and a people directory, which facilitates communication among colleagues throughout all areas of the business. The platform is integrated with Active Directory, serving as our central login system.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e1d6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074124-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 14 2025 15:51:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074124-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074124-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T15:51:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04015633",
"name": "WALSALL HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networking, Internet and intranet software package"
},
{
"id": "48500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication and multimedia software package"
},
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166650",
"name": "Odyssey Interactive Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1d6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Interact Software, Training, Licenses and Subscription for the Whoogle Platform.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "whg required Interact Software to host our internal intranet. This essential system will houses policies, procedures, and a people directory, which facilitates communication among colleagues throughout all areas of the business. The platform is integrated with Active Directory, serving as our central login system.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04015633",
"name": "WALSALL HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walsall",
"postalCode": "WS1 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Hatherton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04015633",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@whgrp.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHD-5721-XWDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166650",
"name": "Odyssey Interactive Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "MANCHESTER",
"postalCode": "M2 3NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5TH FLOOR 24 MOUNT STREET"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://interact-intranet.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Heather.lomas@interactsoftware.com",
"telephone": "01619273222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63240
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074124-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074124-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T15:51:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074124-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T15:51:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04015633",
"name": "WALSALL HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networking, Internet and intranet software package"
},
{
"id": "48500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication and multimedia software package"
},
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166650",
"name": "Odyssey Interactive Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1d6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Interact Software, Training, Licenses and Subscription for the Whoogle Platform.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "whg required Interact Software to host our internal intranet. This essential system will houses policies, procedures, and a people directory, which facilitates communication among colleagues throughout all areas of the business. The platform is integrated with Active Directory, serving as our central login system.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04015633",
"name": "WALSALL HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walsall",
"postalCode": "WS1 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Hatherton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04015633",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@whgrp.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHD-5721-XWDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166650",
"name": "Odyssey Interactive Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "MANCHESTER",
"postalCode": "M2 3NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5TH FLOOR 24 MOUNT STREET"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://interact-intranet.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Heather.lomas@interactsoftware.com",
"telephone": "01619273222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63240
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074124-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074124-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T15:51:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}