Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Buyer: PHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED →
A 3-month software implementation project with Manifest to complete the development works and provide first year licensing. Appx 30K
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059b5c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056975-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 16 2025 13:13:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056975-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056975-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-16T14:13:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b5c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30057R",
"name": "PHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Annual Licence and Implementation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 23950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28740
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Additional professional services if further development required."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Annual renewal if we decide to extend"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056975-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056975-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-16T14:13:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09871023",
"name": "MANIFEST SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b5c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Integration Middleware Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A 3-month software implementation project with Manifest to complete the development works and provide first year licensing. \nAppx 30K",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30057R",
"name": "PHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE6 2RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Green Man, 355 Bromley Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30057R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julia Holland",
"email": "Julia.holland@phoenixch.org.uk",
"telephone": "+447515605021"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGM-1832-ZTDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09871023",
"name": "MANIFEST SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV5 6UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1110 Elliott Court Coventry Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09871023",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@manifest-software.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRHN-5983-BRTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056975-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-16T14:13:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b5c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30057R",
"name": "PHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Annual Licence and Implementation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 23950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28740
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Additional professional services if further development required."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Annual renewal if we decide to extend"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056975-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056975-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-16T14:13:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09871023",
"name": "MANIFEST SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b5c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Integration Middleware Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A 3-month software implementation project with Manifest to complete the development works and provide first year licensing. \nAppx 30K",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30057R",
"name": "PHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE6 2RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Green Man, 355 Bromley Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30057R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julia Holland",
"email": "Julia.holland@phoenixch.org.uk",
"telephone": "+447515605021"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGM-1832-ZTDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09871023",
"name": "MANIFEST SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV5 6UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1110 Elliott Court Coventry Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09871023",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@manifest-software.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRHN-5983-BRTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}