Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscancelled
Buyer: LOCAL SPACE →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0600dc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038778-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 28 2026 15:13:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001015-2026 |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 6 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2026 | tenderCancellation | 038778-2026 |
| 7 Jan 2026 | tender | 001015-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038778-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T16:13:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0600dc",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3",
"4",
"5",
"6"
],
"statusDetails": "In accordance with the provisions set out in section 55 of the Procurement Act 2023, the Contracting Authority has decided not to proceed to contract award and to terminate the procurement process prior to award. The Act expressly permits a contracting authority to discontinue a procurement at any point before entering into a public contract, provided the decision is taken in a manner consistent with the procurement objectives and general duties set out in section 12 of the Act. The decision to terminate was taken for legitimate and proportionate reasons and prior to the publication of any Supplier Assessment Summaries, such that no award decision had crystallised. A procurement termination notice (UK12) is therefore published to ensure transparency and to formally conclude the procurement in accordance with the statutory requirements.\nThe decision to terminate reflects a reassessment of the Contracting Authority's current hierarchy of obligations and was taken in the public interest.\nThe Contracting Authority may, engage further with the market before recommencing procurement and relaunching the procurement process.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0600dc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "cancelled"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "cancelled"
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "cancelled"
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "cancelled"
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "Insurance Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038778-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038778-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T16:13:38+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29840R",
"name": "LOCAL SPACE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "58 Romford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.localspace.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29840R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kim Humberstone",
"email": "Procurement@localspace.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNNZ-9862-XRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01193013",
"name": "ARTHUR J. GALLAGHER (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4N 8AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Walbrook Building, 25 Walbrook"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ajg.com/uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01193013",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Insurance expertise",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Higgins",
"email": "steve_higgins@ajg.com",
"telephone": "01245 341224"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDCL-7842-ZCJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038778-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T16:13:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0600dc",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3",
"4",
"5",
"6"
],
"statusDetails": "In accordance with the provisions set out in section 55 of the Procurement Act 2023, the Contracting Authority has decided not to proceed to contract award and to terminate the procurement process prior to award. The Act expressly permits a contracting authority to discontinue a procurement at any point before entering into a public contract, provided the decision is taken in a manner consistent with the procurement objectives and general duties set out in section 12 of the Act. The decision to terminate was taken for legitimate and proportionate reasons and prior to the publication of any Supplier Assessment Summaries, such that no award decision had crystallised. A procurement termination notice (UK12) is therefore published to ensure transparency and to formally conclude the procurement in accordance with the statutory requirements.\nThe decision to terminate reflects a reassessment of the Contracting Authority's current hierarchy of obligations and was taken in the public interest.\nThe Contracting Authority may, engage further with the market before recommencing procurement and relaunching the procurement process.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0600dc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "cancelled"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "cancelled"
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "cancelled"
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "cancelled"
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "Insurance Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038778-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038778-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T16:13:38+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29840R",
"name": "LOCAL SPACE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "58 Romford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.localspace.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29840R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kim Humberstone",
"email": "Procurement@localspace.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNNZ-9862-XRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01193013",
"name": "ARTHUR J. GALLAGHER (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4N 8AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Walbrook Building, 25 Walbrook"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ajg.com/uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01193013",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Insurance expertise",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Higgins",
"email": "steve_higgins@ajg.com",
"telephone": "01245 341224"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDCL-7842-ZCJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001015-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T12:03:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0600dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29840R",
"name": "LOCAL SPACE"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0600dc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Property Stock",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 450000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "A 2 year extension is permissible"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision of Insurance cover for Property stock in England.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Combined Liability",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "A 2 year extension is permissible"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision of Combined Liability Insurance",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Terrorism",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "A 2 year extension is permissible"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision of Terrorism insurance",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Excess Liability",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "A 2 year extension is permissible"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision of Excess Liability insurance",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Crime",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "A 2 year extension is permissible"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision of insurance against loss due to crime",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Directors and officers liability",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "A 2 year extension is permissible"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision of directors and officers liability insurance",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66515200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66515410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial loss insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66516400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General liability insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66515000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Damage or loss insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Liability insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66515200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66515410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial loss insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66516400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General liability insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66515200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66515410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial loss insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66516400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General liability insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66515200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66515410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial loss insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66516400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General liability insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal insurance and all-risk insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Liability insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insurance Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 675000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "001015-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001015-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T12:03:52Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Local Space are looking for the provision of Insurance Services and will conduct a 2 stage procedure. \nStage 1 - Invitation to Tender\nStage 2 - Best & Final Offer"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Local Space are tendering for the provision of Insurance Services for a potential 3 year contract with the option to extend by a further 2 years. \nOur insurance cover requirements include the following - \n• Property Stock Insurance\n• Public & Employers' Liability Insurance\n• Terrorism Insurance\n• Excess Liability Insurance\n• Crime Insurance\n• Directors & Officers Liability Insurance",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Email: steve_higgins@ajg.com\nAddress: Local Space, 58 Romford Road, Stratford, London E15 4BZ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-02-06T23:59:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29840R",
"name": "LOCAL SPACE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "58 Romford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.localspace.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29840R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kim Humberstone",
"email": "Procurement@localspace.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNNZ-9862-XRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01193013",
"name": "ARTHUR J. GALLAGHER (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4N 8AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Walbrook Building, 25 Walbrook"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ajg.com/uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01193013",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Insurance expertise",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Higgins",
"email": "steve_higgins@ajg.com",
"telephone": "01245 341224"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDCL-7842-ZCJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}