Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Bexley →
Installation of new net climber unit and safety surfacing
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069218 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041361-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 06 2026 08:59:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 May 2026 | award, contract | 041361-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041361-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T09:59:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069218",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"name": "London Borough of Bexley"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212290",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance work in connection with sports facilities"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03323071",
"name": "REDLYNCH LEISURE INSTALLATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069218",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Installation works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation of new net climber unit and safety surfacing",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"name": "London Borough of Bexley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bexleyheath",
"postalCode": "DA67AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices Watling Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bexley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03323071",
"name": "REDLYNCH LEISURE INSTALLATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fordingbridge",
"postalCode": "SP6 1QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 Glasshouse Studios, Fryern Court Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.redlynchleisure.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03323071",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@redlynchleisure.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJN-8348-CGJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041361-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041361-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T09:59:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041361-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T09:59:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069218",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"name": "London Borough of Bexley"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212290",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance work in connection with sports facilities"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03323071",
"name": "REDLYNCH LEISURE INSTALLATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069218",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Installation works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation of new net climber unit and safety surfacing",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"name": "London Borough of Bexley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bexleyheath",
"postalCode": "DA67AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices Watling Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bexley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03323071",
"name": "REDLYNCH LEISURE INSTALLATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fordingbridge",
"postalCode": "SP6 1QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 Glasshouse Studios, Fryern Court Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.redlynchleisure.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03323071",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@redlynchleisure.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJN-8348-CGJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041361-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041361-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T09:59:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}