Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: City of Doncaster Council →
Doncaster's IPS service provides personalised employment support for people with mental health needs, helping them to secure and sustain competitive paid employment through tailored guidance, employer engagement, and ongoing in‑work support. This contract is being awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 using Direct Award Process C.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06758e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028099-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 15:50:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028099-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028099-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T15:50:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06758e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 526888,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 632265.6
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028099-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028099-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T15:50:28Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00995799",
"name": "THE CYRENIANS LTD T/A Changing Lives"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06758e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Individual Placement Support (IPS)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Doncaster's IPS service provides personalised employment support for people with mental health needs, helping them to secure and sustain competitive paid employment through tailored guidance, employer engagement, and ongoing in‑work support.\nThis contract is being awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 using Direct Award Process C.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This award is made under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, using Direct Award Process C. The current provider (Changing Lives) continues to satisfy service requirements, there is no considerable change to service scope, and continuity is in the best interests of service users.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategicprocurementteam@doncaster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00995799",
"name": "THE CYRENIANS LTD T/A Changing Lives",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE11 0NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "H26 The Avenues Eleventh Avenue North"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.changing-lives.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00995799",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@changing-lives.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRLX-9848-NVCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028099-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T15:50:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06758e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 526888,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 632265.6
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028099-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028099-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T15:50:28Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00995799",
"name": "THE CYRENIANS LTD T/A Changing Lives"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06758e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Individual Placement Support (IPS)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Doncaster's IPS service provides personalised employment support for people with mental health needs, helping them to secure and sustain competitive paid employment through tailored guidance, employer engagement, and ongoing in‑work support.\nThis contract is being awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 using Direct Award Process C.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This award is made under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, using Direct Award Process C. The current provider (Changing Lives) continues to satisfy service requirements, there is no considerable change to service scope, and continuity is in the best interests of service users.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategicprocurementteam@doncaster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00995799",
"name": "THE CYRENIANS LTD T/A Changing Lives",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE11 0NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "H26 The Avenues Eleventh Avenue North"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.changing-lives.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00995799",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@changing-lives.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRLX-9848-NVCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}