Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "067922-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T16:02:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"name": "London Borough of Bexley"
},
"tender": {
"id": "6383",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Standard Support",
"value": {
"amount": 10203000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12243600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option of a 2 year extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This framework will consist of Agencies covering Foster Carers that can deliver Fostering Services for children aged 0-18 years and must comply with all relevant legislation and local authority policies regarding fostering and child welfare. Lot 1 for Standard Support",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-02-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "A minimum weighted score threshold of 14 will be applied when assessing all Procurement Selection Questionnaires. Applications not meeting this minimum score threshold will fail.",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Therapeutic Support",
"value": {
"amount": 2239200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2687040
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option of a 2 year extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This framework will consist of Agencies covering Foster Carers that can deliver Fostering Services for children aged 0-18 years and must comply with all relevant legislation and local authority policies regarding fostering and child welfare. Lot 2 - Therapeutic Support",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-02-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "A minimum weighted score threshold of 14 will be applied when assessing all Procurement Selection Questionnaires. Applications not meeting this minimum score threshold will fail.",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Parent and Child",
"value": {
"amount": 1327800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1593360
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option of a 2 year extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This framework will consist of Agencies covering Foster Carers that can deliver Fostering Services for children aged 0-18 years and must comply with all relevant legislation and local authority policies regarding fostering and child welfare. Lot 3 - Parent and Child",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-02-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "A minimum weighted score threshold of 14 will be applied when assessing all Procurement Selection Questionnaires. Applications not meeting this minimum score threshold will fail.",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Independent Fostering Agencies",
"value": {
"amount": 13770000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16524000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "067922-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067922-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T16:02:31+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "restricted process",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Light touch contract"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "This framework will consist of Agencies covering Foster Carers that can deliver Fostering Services for children aged 0-18 years and must comply with all relevant legislation and local authority policies regarding fostering and child welfare.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-11-17T23:59:59Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"name": "London Borough of Bexley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bexleyheath",
"postalCode": "DA67AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices Watling Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bexley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Oct 2025 · 067922-2025 · tender
{
"id": "067922-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T16:02:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"name": "London Borough of Bexley"
},
"tender": {
"id": "6383",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Standard Support",
"value": {
"amount": 10203000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12243600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option of a 2 year extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This framework will consist of Agencies covering Foster Carers that can deliver Fostering Services for children aged 0-18 years and must comply with all relevant legislation and local authority policies regarding fostering and child welfare. Lot 1 for Standard Support",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-02-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "A minimum weighted score threshold of 14 will be applied when assessing all Procurement Selection Questionnaires. Applications not meeting this minimum score threshold will fail.",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Therapeutic Support",
"value": {
"amount": 2239200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2687040
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option of a 2 year extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This framework will consist of Agencies covering Foster Carers that can deliver Fostering Services for children aged 0-18 years and must comply with all relevant legislation and local authority policies regarding fostering and child welfare. Lot 2 - Therapeutic Support",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-02-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "A minimum weighted score threshold of 14 will be applied when assessing all Procurement Selection Questionnaires. Applications not meeting this minimum score threshold will fail.",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Parent and Child",
"value": {
"amount": 1327800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1593360
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option of a 2 year extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This framework will consist of Agencies covering Foster Carers that can deliver Fostering Services for children aged 0-18 years and must comply with all relevant legislation and local authority policies regarding fostering and child welfare. Lot 3 - Parent and Child",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-02-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "A minimum weighted score threshold of 14 will be applied when assessing all Procurement Selection Questionnaires. Applications not meeting this minimum score threshold will fail.",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Independent Fostering Agencies",
"value": {
"amount": 13770000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16524000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "067922-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067922-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T16:02:31+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "restricted process",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Light touch contract"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "This framework will consist of Agencies covering Foster Carers that can deliver Fostering Services for children aged 0-18 years and must comply with all relevant legislation and local authority policies regarding fostering and child welfare.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-11-17T23:59:59Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"name": "London Borough of Bexley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bexleyheath",
"postalCode": "DA67AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices Watling Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bexley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}