Lot 1
Work management mobile solution system including work planning/scheduling and analytics including works order management.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Greatwell Homes Limited →
Work management mobile solution system including work planning/scheduling and analytics including works order management.
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
Work management mobile solution system including work planning/scheduling and analytics including works order management.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Software-related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Software-related services (72260000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 3,632 | 1 median · 7.9 average (1,142 of 3,632 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,302 of 3,632 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 258 | 1 median · 8.4 average (101 of 258 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (107 of 258 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e466 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075231-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 19 2025 13:28:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075231-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075231-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-19T13:28:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e466",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-IP030097",
"name": "Greatwell Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "075231-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI018486",
"name": "TOTALMOBILE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e466",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Work management mobile solution system including work planning/scheduling and analytics including works order management.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "In house team planning and scheduling software",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Work management mobile solution system including work planning/scheduling and analytics including works order management.",
"classification": {
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Permissible direct award from the GCloud 14 DPS Framework. Continuity of IT services",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-IP030097",
"name": "Greatwell Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN84AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7, Midland Business Units"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.greatwellhomes.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030097",
"scheme": "GB-MPR",
"legalName": "Greatwell Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Brett Harris",
"email": "brett.harris@greatwellhomes.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI018486",
"name": "TOTALMOBILE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI018486",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "TOTALMOBILE LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126190",
"name": "Procurement Review Unit",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement Review Unit"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "075231-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 181267,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "075231-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075231-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-19T13:28:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e466",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-IP030097",
"name": "Greatwell Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "075231-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI018486",
"name": "TOTALMOBILE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e466",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Work management mobile solution system including work planning/scheduling and analytics including works order management.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "In house team planning and scheduling software",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Work management mobile solution system including work planning/scheduling and analytics including works order management.",
"classification": {
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Permissible direct award from the GCloud 14 DPS Framework. Continuity of IT services",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-IP030097",
"name": "Greatwell Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN84AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7, Midland Business Units"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.greatwellhomes.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030097",
"scheme": "GB-MPR",
"legalName": "Greatwell Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Brett Harris",
"email": "brett.harris@greatwellhomes.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI018486",
"name": "TOTALMOBILE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI018486",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "TOTALMOBILE LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126190",
"name": "Procurement Review Unit",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement Review Unit"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "075231-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 181267,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "075231-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}