Lot 1
Direct Award via CCS Network Services 3 RM6116
Award criteria
price
Buyer: London Borough of Havering →
Supply and install Audio Visual (AV) equipment to enable the conversion of current meeting rooms to hybrid meeting rooms supporting in person and remote attendance.
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
Direct Award via CCS Network Services 3 RM6116
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Audio-visual equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 32. The category anchor is Audio-visual equipment (32321200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 32 | 1,908 | 3 median · 35.6 average (700 of 1,908 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (805 of 1,908 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 84 | 1 median · 5.1 average (32 of 84 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (34 of 84 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d785 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072147-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 11:34:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072147-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072147-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-30T12:34:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d785",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-144212",
"name": "London Borough of Havering"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "072147-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d785",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Direct Award via CCS Network Services 3 RM6116",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hybrid Meeting Room - Phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supply and install Audio Visual (AV) equipment to enable the conversion of current meeting rooms to hybrid meeting rooms supporting in person and remote attendance.",
"classification": {
"id": "51310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Permitted Direct Award via NS3",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144212",
"name": "London Borough of Havering",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM14GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Havering Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.havering.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.havering.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Havering",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Omobolaji Oladokun",
"email": "procurement@havering.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor St Paul's Place, 121 Norfolk Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02579852",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185412",
"name": "Havering Borough",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Romford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Havering Borough"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "072147-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 78000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "072147-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072147-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-30T12:34:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d785",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-144212",
"name": "London Borough of Havering"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "072147-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d785",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Direct Award via CCS Network Services 3 RM6116",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hybrid Meeting Room - Phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supply and install Audio Visual (AV) equipment to enable the conversion of current meeting rooms to hybrid meeting rooms supporting in person and remote attendance.",
"classification": {
"id": "51310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Permitted Direct Award via NS3",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144212",
"name": "London Borough of Havering",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM14GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Havering Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.havering.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.havering.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Havering",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Omobolaji Oladokun",
"email": "procurement@havering.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor St Paul's Place, 121 Norfolk Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02579852",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185412",
"name": "Havering Borough",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Romford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Havering Borough"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "072147-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 78000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "072147-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}