Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria →
Provision for Servicing, Maintenance and Call Out for HVAC
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067538 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027959-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 13:52:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027959-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027959-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T13:52:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067538",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178601",
"name": "HLA Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067538",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HVAC Servicing, Maintenance and Call Out",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision for Servicing, Maintenance and Call Out for HVAC",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Carleton Hall,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialDept@cumbria.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHR-1256-WQDP",
"name": "Cumbria Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CFRS Headquarters, Kemplay Bank"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHR-1256-WQDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Cumbria Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fire.transition@cumbriafire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178601",
"name": "HLA Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tyne & Wear",
"postalCode": "NE35 9PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Boldon Court,Boldon Business Park,Boldon"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jason@hlaservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 98186,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117823.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027959-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027959-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T13:52:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027959-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T13:52:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067538",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178601",
"name": "HLA Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067538",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HVAC Servicing, Maintenance and Call Out",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision for Servicing, Maintenance and Call Out for HVAC",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Carleton Hall,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialDept@cumbria.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHR-1256-WQDP",
"name": "Cumbria Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CFRS Headquarters, Kemplay Bank"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHR-1256-WQDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Cumbria Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fire.transition@cumbriafire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178601",
"name": "HLA Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tyne & Wear",
"postalCode": "NE35 9PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Boldon Court,Boldon Business Park,Boldon"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jason@hlaservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 98186,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117823.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027959-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027959-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T13:52:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}