Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: HM Land Registry →
HM Land Registry requires a professional development training service for its HR Business Partner team. The service will comprise a face-to-face training programme designed specifically for experienced HR Business Partners at SEO, Grade 7, and Grade 6 levels. The programme will focus on developing advanced diagnostic conversation capability when engaging with senior leaders and stakeholders. The training will incorporate a structured diagnostic conversation model and place a strong emphasis on active learning methods, including role-play exercises, facilitated group discussions, and case-based application using real workplace scenarios.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069754 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043765-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 13 2026 09:35:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 May 2026 | award, contract | 043765-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043765-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T10:35:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069754",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181713",
"name": "Learning Curve Network"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HMLR701208",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HR Business Partner Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HM Land Registry requires a professional development training service for its HR Business Partner team. The service will comprise a face-to-face training programme designed specifically for experienced HR Business Partners at SEO, Grade 7, and Grade 6 levels. The programme will focus on developing advanced diagnostic conversation capability when engaging with senior leaders and stakeholders.\nThe training will incorporate a structured diagnostic conversation model and place a strong emphasis on active learning methods, including role-play exercises, facilitated group discussions, and case-based application using real workplace scenarios.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafalgar House, 1 Bedford Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/land-registry",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sammy Vickers",
"email": "commercialgovernance@landregistry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181713",
"name": "Learning Curve Network",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stroud",
"postalCode": "GL5 5EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spring Cottage, High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shona.ward@lcnetwork.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HR Business Partner Training",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043765-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043765-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T10:35:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043765-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T10:35:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069754",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181713",
"name": "Learning Curve Network"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HMLR701208",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HR Business Partner Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HM Land Registry requires a professional development training service for its HR Business Partner team. The service will comprise a face-to-face training programme designed specifically for experienced HR Business Partners at SEO, Grade 7, and Grade 6 levels. The programme will focus on developing advanced diagnostic conversation capability when engaging with senior leaders and stakeholders.\nThe training will incorporate a structured diagnostic conversation model and place a strong emphasis on active learning methods, including role-play exercises, facilitated group discussions, and case-based application using real workplace scenarios.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafalgar House, 1 Bedford Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/land-registry",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sammy Vickers",
"email": "commercialgovernance@landregistry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181713",
"name": "Learning Curve Network",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stroud",
"postalCode": "GL5 5EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spring Cottage, High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shona.ward@lcnetwork.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HR Business Partner Training",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043765-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043765-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T10:35:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}