← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

HMS/CRM and Finance Systems Consultancy Support

Buyer: WEAVER VALE HOUSING TRUST LIMITED →

BuyerWEAVER VALE HOUSING TRUST LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Aug 2026

What is being bought

The supplier will be required to design and deliver a structured requirements‑gathering exercise across all relevant service areas and user groups, resulting in a comprehensive specifications that meets the Trust's current and future needs. In addition, the supplier will map existing housing and customer‑facing processes and, finance processes, identify inefficiencies and opportunities for improvement, and design future‑state processes aligned with sector best practice and a modern HMS/CRM and finance solutions. The supplier will include any feedback from in house delivered sessions in the requirements document.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£134,340

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06eaf4
Latest release ID080544-2026
Latest release timestampMon Aug 24 2026 15:33:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Aug 2026award, contract080544-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "080544-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-24T16:33:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eaf4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-04227894",
    "name": "WEAVER VALE HOUSING TRUST LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72266000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07463003",
          "name": "Altair Consultancy and Advisory Services Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eaf4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "HMS/CRM and Finance Systems Consultancy Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The supplier will be required to design and deliver a structured requirements‑gathering exercise across all relevant service areas and user groups, resulting in a comprehensive specifications that meets the Trust's current and future needs. In addition, the supplier will map existing housing and customer‑facing processes and, finance processes, identify inefficiencies and opportunities for improvement, and design future‑state processes aligned with sector best practice and a modern HMS/CRM and finance solutions. The supplier will include any feedback from in house delivered sessions in the requirements document.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04227894",
      "name": "WEAVER VALE HOUSING TRUST LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northwich",
        "postalCode": "CW9 7LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gadbrook Point"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04227894",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "andrea.williams@wvht.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPNN-2738-JNGP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07463003",
      "name": "Altair Consultancy and Advisory Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "West London",
        "postalCode": "SE16 4SA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tempus Wharf, 29A Bermondsey Wall"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07463003",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "altair@altairltd.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 134340
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080544-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080544-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-24T16:33:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Aug 2026 · 080544-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "080544-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-24T16:33:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eaf4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-04227894",
    "name": "WEAVER VALE HOUSING TRUST LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72266000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07463003",
          "name": "Altair Consultancy and Advisory Services Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eaf4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "HMS/CRM and Finance Systems Consultancy Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The supplier will be required to design and deliver a structured requirements‑gathering exercise across all relevant service areas and user groups, resulting in a comprehensive specifications that meets the Trust's current and future needs. In addition, the supplier will map existing housing and customer‑facing processes and, finance processes, identify inefficiencies and opportunities for improvement, and design future‑state processes aligned with sector best practice and a modern HMS/CRM and finance solutions. The supplier will include any feedback from in house delivered sessions in the requirements document.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04227894",
      "name": "WEAVER VALE HOUSING TRUST LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northwich",
        "postalCode": "CW9 7LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gadbrook Point"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04227894",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "andrea.williams@wvht.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPNN-2738-JNGP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07463003",
      "name": "Altair Consultancy and Advisory Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "West London",
        "postalCode": "SE16 4SA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tempus Wharf, 29A Bermondsey Wall"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07463003",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "altair@altairltd.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 134340
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080544-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080544-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-24T16:33:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}