Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Historic England →
The Historic Environment Research pilot will help local authorities prepare for and manage climate change driven impacts to historic assets using prototype decision-making frameworks and toolkits. The postholder will be responsible for working with a small group of local authorities to pilot their use. The design, development and testing of the prototype decision-making frameworks and toolkits will be based on the main source of information about historic assets held by local authorities: their Historic Environment Record (HER) datasets. The project will ensure that the framework/tool-kit products are user-focused and realistic in their resource requirements; they will be risk-based, and they will follow a cyclical model of planning, identifying, analysing, taking action and monitoring effect.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059d00 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057652-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 18 2025 10:48:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057652-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057652-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T11:48:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d00",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental management"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161283",
"name": "Alice Cattermole Heritage Consultancy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C/REF 00001103",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Historic Environment Record Researcher Pilot Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Historic Environment Research pilot will help local authorities prepare for and manage climate change driven impacts to historic assets using prototype decision-making frameworks and toolkits. The postholder will be responsible for working with a small group of local authorities to pilot their use. The design, development and testing of the prototype decision-making frameworks and toolkits will be based on the main source of information about historic assets held by local authorities: their Historic Environment Record (HER) datasets. The project will ensure that the framework/tool-kit products are user-focused and realistic in their resource requirements; they will be risk-based, and they will follow a cyclical model of planning, identifying, analysing, taking action and monitoring effect.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161283",
"name": "Alice Cattermole Heritage Consultancy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR16 2BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Church Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alice@alicecattermole.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Historic Environment Record Researcher Pilot Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 18295,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21954
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057652-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057652-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T11:48:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057652-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T11:48:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d00",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental management"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161283",
"name": "Alice Cattermole Heritage Consultancy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C/REF 00001103",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Historic Environment Record Researcher Pilot Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Historic Environment Research pilot will help local authorities prepare for and manage climate change driven impacts to historic assets using prototype decision-making frameworks and toolkits. The postholder will be responsible for working with a small group of local authorities to pilot their use. The design, development and testing of the prototype decision-making frameworks and toolkits will be based on the main source of information about historic assets held by local authorities: their Historic Environment Record (HER) datasets. The project will ensure that the framework/tool-kit products are user-focused and realistic in their resource requirements; they will be risk-based, and they will follow a cyclical model of planning, identifying, analysing, taking action and monitoring effect.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161283",
"name": "Alice Cattermole Heritage Consultancy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR16 2BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Church Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alice@alicecattermole.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Historic Environment Record Researcher Pilot Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 18295,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21954
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057652-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057652-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T11:48:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}