Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Harrow →
Tier 2 weight Management Services This procurement offers VFM and on a trial bases which will inform future commissioning activity. Value: £47,343 ex VAT
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fe6f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013519-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 08 2025 07:12:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 013519-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013519-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-08T08:12:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fe6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143198",
"name": "Miles-Bramwell Administrative Services Ltd t/a Slimming World"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fe6f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Health Care- Tier 2 weight Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tier 2 weight Management Services \nThis procurement offers VFM and on a trial bases which will inform future commissioning activity. \nValue: £47,343 ex VAT",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143198",
"name": "Miles-Bramwell Administrative Services Ltd t/a Slimming World",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derbyshire",
"postalCode": "DE55 4SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 55, Alfreton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@slimmingworld.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 47343,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55811.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013519-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013519-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-08T08:12:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013519-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-08T08:12:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fe6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143198",
"name": "Miles-Bramwell Administrative Services Ltd t/a Slimming World"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fe6f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Health Care- Tier 2 weight Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tier 2 weight Management Services \nThis procurement offers VFM and on a trial bases which will inform future commissioning activity. \nValue: £47,343 ex VAT",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143198",
"name": "Miles-Bramwell Administrative Services Ltd t/a Slimming World",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derbyshire",
"postalCode": "DE55 4SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 55, Alfreton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@slimmingworld.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 47343,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55811.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013519-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013519-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-08T08:12:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}