← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Health 2040: Digital Health Kiosk Rental

Buyer: Liverpool City Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerLiverpool City Council
StatusAwarded
Deadline30 Jan 2026
Value£90,000
Published30 Jul 2026

What is being bought

To commission the 2 year rental of digital health kiosks for use in community settings in Liverpool, with option to extend for a further 12 months.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Health 2040: Digital Health Kiosk Rental

Statusactive
Value£60,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060765
Latest release ID072287-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 30 2026 14:19:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003782-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Jul 2026award, contract072287-2026
16 Jan 2026tender003782-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "072287-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-30T15:19:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060765",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
    "name": "Liverpool City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07827958",
          "name": "SISU WELLNESS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN803256",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Health 2040: Digital Health Kiosk Rental",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To commission the 2 year rental of digital health kiosks for use in community settings in Liverpool, with option to extend for a further 12 months.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
      "name": "Liverpool City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 1DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07827958",
      "name": "SISU WELLNESS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M4 5JW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "First Floor, Swan Buildings"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sisuhealth.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07827958",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@sisuhealth.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWLD-8662-ZMNR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Health 2040: Digital Health Kiosk Rental",
      "value": {
        "amount": 60000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 72000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "12 month extension available at the discretion of Liverpool City Council"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-19918",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19918",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "A-19919",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19919",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "072287-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072287-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-30T15:19:32+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Contract Management",
          "description": "Commit to contract management and meeting schedules",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Reporting",
          "description": "Kiosk Activity and user profiling reports\nKiosk user feedback reports\nDowntime and service recovery reports",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Location and Movement of Units",
          "description": "Kiosks calibrated and serviced between moves and ready to go live with approved content uploaded",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 4
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
30 Jul 2026 · 072287-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "072287-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-30T15:19:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060765",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
    "name": "Liverpool City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07827958",
          "name": "SISU WELLNESS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN803256",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Health 2040: Digital Health Kiosk Rental",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To commission the 2 year rental of digital health kiosks for use in community settings in Liverpool, with option to extend for a further 12 months.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
      "name": "Liverpool City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 1DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07827958",
      "name": "SISU WELLNESS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M4 5JW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "First Floor, Swan Buildings"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sisuhealth.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07827958",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@sisuhealth.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWLD-8662-ZMNR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Health 2040: Digital Health Kiosk Rental",
      "value": {
        "amount": 60000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 72000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "12 month extension available at the discretion of Liverpool City Council"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-19918",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19918",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "A-19919",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19919",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "072287-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072287-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-30T15:19:32+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Contract Management",
          "description": "Commit to contract management and meeting schedules",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Reporting",
          "description": "Kiosk Activity and user profiling reports\nKiosk user feedback reports\nDowntime and service recovery reports",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Location and Movement of Units",
          "description": "Kiosks calibrated and serviced between moves and ready to go live with approved content uploaded",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 4
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Jan 2026 · 003782-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "003782-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-16T10:45:23Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060765",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
    "name": "Liverpool City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN803256",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 90000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Extension will be at the discretion of Liverpool City Council dependent on contract performance during the initial term"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Technical Evaluation will be set at a weighting of 60% and will include a number of questions whereby the bidder must score 3 or more marks out of 5.  Costings will be demonstrated through a Pricing Schedule which will carry a weighting of 30%, and there will also be an element for bidders to demonstrate their Social Value commitments, carrying a potential weighting of 10%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Health 2040 - Digital Health Kiosk Rental",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 90000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/",
        "documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
      },
      {
        "id": "003782-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003782-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-01-16T10:45:23Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Liverpool City Council wish to procure the rental of digital health kiosks for an initial period of two years,  with an option to extend for a further 12 months, to identify undiagnosed high blood pressure amongst Liverpool residents, and navigate them to appropriate NHS services for support. \nThe kiosks will be deployed to locations/venues in the parts of the city with the highest rates of premature death from cardiovascular diseases (e.g. stroke, heart attack). The venues will be accessible to the public, ideally for long hours, and on every day of the week. \nThe two rented kiosks will have a maximum 6 month stay in each of the 8 venues during the life of the initial contract.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-30T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-22T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "The documents will only be available on Procontract. Once you have registered you will need to go to the \"my opportunities\" section on the home page of Procontract and follow the instructions as a supplier to enable you to return your submission.\nTo register your organisation on Procontract click on the following link https://procontract.due-north.com/register, go to suppliers' area and click on \"register free\".",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
      "name": "Liverpool City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 1DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}