← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

HE Data Centre Equipment and Infrastructure Framework 2028

Buyer: NEUPC Ltd →

BuyerNEUPC Ltd
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
Value£30,000,000
Published22 May 2026

What is being bought

North Eastern Universities Purchasing Consortium Ltd (NEUPC) is one of six UK Higher Education purchasing consortia established to deliver and manage a wide range of collaborative framework agreements designed to maximise third party expenditure within the higher education sector. NEUPC wishes to develop a national framework agreement to service the requirements of UK Higher Education Institutions and Associate members for the supply of Data Centre equipment and infrastructure through the setting up of a Framework Agreement. The draft scope includes a range of data centre management equipment and infrastructure including but not limited to Uninterrupted Power Supplies (UPS), cooling equipment, generators, gas & fire suppression systems, power distribution units (PDU’s), blanking panels, caging. Any or all elements of the supply, Installation, and management of data centre equipment and Infrastructure would be intended to be able to be bought via the framework.

Delivery location

UK, GB

Categories

Generators 31120000Interruptible power supplies 31156000Gas cooling systems 31161200Power supply transformers 31174000Fire-detection systems 31625100Emergency power systems 31682510Fire suppression system 35111500Air-conditioning installations 42512000Panels 44175000Modular and portable buildings 44211100Fire-protection devices 44482000Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus 45317300Installation work of cooling equipment 45331230CO2 fire-extinguishing equipment installation work 45343210Repair and maintenance services of generators 50532300Installation services of generators 51111200Installation services of electricity distribution and control equipment 51112000Installation services of fire protection equipment 51700000Infrastructure works consultancy services 71311300Systems and technical consultancy services 72220000Facilities management services involving computer operation 72514100

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanned
Contract periodFrom 14 Feb 2028 to 13 Feb 2030

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Generators, Interruptible power supplies, Gas cooling systems, Power supply transformers, Fire-detection systems, Emergency power systems, Fire suppression system, Air-conditioning installations, Panels, Modular and portable buildings, Fire-protection devices, Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus, Installation work of cooling equipment, CO2 fire-extinguishing equipment installation work, Repair and maintenance services of generators, Installation services of generators, Installation services of electricity distribution and control equipment, Installation services of fire protection equipment, Infrastructure works consultancy services, Systems and technical consultancy services, Facilities management services involving computer operationNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 31. The category anchor is Generators (31120000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 318036 median · 92.5 average (143 of 803 with a bid count)6.6 average (167 of 803 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer2Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK19738 median · 352.6 average (34 of 197 with a bid count)19 average (40 of 197 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)612.5 median · 2.5 average (2 of 61 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 61 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06a1c4
Latest release ID048075-2026
Latest release timestampFri May 22 2026 14:11:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£30,000,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release6

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 May 2026planning048075-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "048075-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-22T15:11:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a1c4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVTM-8818-LTHQ",
    "name": "NEUPC Ltd"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ITS2013NE",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-02-13T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2028-02-14T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2032-02-13T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "31120000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Generators"
          },
          {
            "id": "31156000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Interruptible power supplies"
          },
          {
            "id": "31161200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Gas cooling systems"
          },
          {
            "id": "31174000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Power supply transformers"
          },
          {
            "id": "31625100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire-detection systems"
          },
          {
            "id": "31682510",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Emergency power systems"
          },
          {
            "id": "35111500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire suppression system"
          },
          {
            "id": "42512000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Air-conditioning installations"
          },
          {
            "id": "44175000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Panels"
          },
          {
            "id": "44211100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Modular and portable buildings"
          },
          {
            "id": "44482000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire-protection devices"
          },
          {
            "id": "45317300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus"
          },
          {
            "id": "45331230",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation work of cooling equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "45343210",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "CO2 fire-extinguishing equipment installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "50532300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of generators"
          },
          {
            "id": "51111200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services of generators"
          },
          {
            "id": "51112000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services of electricity distribution and control equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "51700000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "71311300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72220000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72514100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Facilities management services involving computer operation"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "HE Data Centre Equipment and Infrastructure Framework 2028",
    "value": {
      "amount": 30000000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 36000000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "North Eastern Universities Purchasing Consortium Ltd (NEUPC) is one of six UK Higher Education purchasing consortia established to deliver and manage a wide range of collaborative framework agreements designed to maximise third party expenditure within the higher education sector. NEUPC wishes to develop a national framework agreement to service the requirements of UK Higher Education Institutions and Associate members for the supply of Data Centre equipment and infrastructure through the setting up of a Framework Agreement. The draft scope includes a range of data centre management equipment and infrastructure including but not limited to Uninterrupted Power Supplies (UPS), cooling equipment, generators, gas & fire suppression systems, power distribution units (PDU’s), blanking panels, caging. Any or all elements of the supply, Installation, and management of data centre equipment and Infrastructure would be intended to be able to be bought via the framework.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2027-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVTM-8818-LTHQ",
      "name": "NEUPC Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 5QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "NEUPC Ltd, Phoenix House, 3 South Parade"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVTM-8818-LTHQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contracting@neupc.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "01133443958"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHRN-2367-LPCV",
      "name": "APUC (Advanced Procurement for Universities & Colleges)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM77",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stirling",
        "postalCode": "FK8 2DZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 27, Stirling Business Centre, Wellgreen"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHRN-2367-LPCV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@apuc-scot.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNVT-3763-LBZD",
      "name": "LUPC (London Universities Purchasing Consortium)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3R 8HN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor, Pinnacle House, 23-26 St Dunstan's Hil"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNVT-3763-LBZD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@lupc.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLZJ-2257-TGCV",
      "name": "NWUPC (North West Universities Purchasing Consortium)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Salford",
        "postalCode": "M6 6FP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Office 210, Salford Innovation Forum, 51 Frederick Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLZJ-2257-TGCV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@nwupc.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZZN-4928-CWMD",
      "name": "SUPC (Southern Universities Purchasing Consortium)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG6 6BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Reading Enterprise Centre, The University of Reading, Earley Gate, Whiteknights Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZZN-4928-CWMD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "supc@reading.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZPR-8554-XHNX",
      "name": "Crescent Purchasing Consortium",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Salford",
        "postalCode": "M6 6AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Procurement House, Unit 23, Leslie Hough Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZPR-8554-XHNX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "helpdesk@thecpc.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "048075-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048075-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-22T15:11:50+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 May 2026 · 048075-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "048075-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-22T15:11:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a1c4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVTM-8818-LTHQ",
    "name": "NEUPC Ltd"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ITS2013NE",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-02-13T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2028-02-14T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2032-02-13T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "31120000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Generators"
          },
          {
            "id": "31156000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Interruptible power supplies"
          },
          {
            "id": "31161200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Gas cooling systems"
          },
          {
            "id": "31174000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Power supply transformers"
          },
          {
            "id": "31625100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire-detection systems"
          },
          {
            "id": "31682510",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Emergency power systems"
          },
          {
            "id": "35111500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire suppression system"
          },
          {
            "id": "42512000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Air-conditioning installations"
          },
          {
            "id": "44175000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Panels"
          },
          {
            "id": "44211100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Modular and portable buildings"
          },
          {
            "id": "44482000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire-protection devices"
          },
          {
            "id": "45317300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus"
          },
          {
            "id": "45331230",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation work of cooling equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "45343210",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "CO2 fire-extinguishing equipment installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "50532300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of generators"
          },
          {
            "id": "51111200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services of generators"
          },
          {
            "id": "51112000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services of electricity distribution and control equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "51700000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "71311300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72220000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72514100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Facilities management services involving computer operation"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "HE Data Centre Equipment and Infrastructure Framework 2028",
    "value": {
      "amount": 30000000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 36000000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "North Eastern Universities Purchasing Consortium Ltd (NEUPC) is one of six UK Higher Education purchasing consortia established to deliver and manage a wide range of collaborative framework agreements designed to maximise third party expenditure within the higher education sector. NEUPC wishes to develop a national framework agreement to service the requirements of UK Higher Education Institutions and Associate members for the supply of Data Centre equipment and infrastructure through the setting up of a Framework Agreement. The draft scope includes a range of data centre management equipment and infrastructure including but not limited to Uninterrupted Power Supplies (UPS), cooling equipment, generators, gas & fire suppression systems, power distribution units (PDU’s), blanking panels, caging. Any or all elements of the supply, Installation, and management of data centre equipment and Infrastructure would be intended to be able to be bought via the framework.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2027-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVTM-8818-LTHQ",
      "name": "NEUPC Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 5QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "NEUPC Ltd, Phoenix House, 3 South Parade"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVTM-8818-LTHQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contracting@neupc.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "01133443958"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHRN-2367-LPCV",
      "name": "APUC (Advanced Procurement for Universities & Colleges)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM77",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stirling",
        "postalCode": "FK8 2DZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 27, Stirling Business Centre, Wellgreen"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHRN-2367-LPCV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@apuc-scot.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNVT-3763-LBZD",
      "name": "LUPC (London Universities Purchasing Consortium)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3R 8HN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor, Pinnacle House, 23-26 St Dunstan's Hil"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNVT-3763-LBZD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@lupc.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLZJ-2257-TGCV",
      "name": "NWUPC (North West Universities Purchasing Consortium)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Salford",
        "postalCode": "M6 6FP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Office 210, Salford Innovation Forum, 51 Frederick Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLZJ-2257-TGCV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@nwupc.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZZN-4928-CWMD",
      "name": "SUPC (Southern Universities Purchasing Consortium)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG6 6BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Reading Enterprise Centre, The University of Reading, Earley Gate, Whiteknights Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZZN-4928-CWMD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "supc@reading.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZPR-8554-XHNX",
      "name": "Crescent Purchasing Consortium",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Salford",
        "postalCode": "M6 6AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Procurement House, Unit 23, Leslie Hough Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZPR-8554-XHNX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "helpdesk@thecpc.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "048075-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048075-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-22T15:11:50+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}