Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "086109-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-24T11:40:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd3b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQN-5859-NZZL",
"name": "Stotfold Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "stc 002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "EXTENSION BY 12 MONTHS WITH THE AGREEMENT OF BOTH PARTIES"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "evidence of contractor's relevant knowledge and experience"
},
{
"name": "Environment/ecology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "evidence of supplier's knowledge and experience of environment, biodiversity, ecology"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "£5m PLI minimum"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Desirable - CHAS"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance Contract",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-9626",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9626",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Invitation to tender",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9627",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9627",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Specification of works",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9628",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9628",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "form of tender",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9629",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9629",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "map of sites",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "086109-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086109-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-24T11:40:59Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "State of urgency"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-22T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Contract for grounds maintenance in and around Stotfold, Bedfordshire",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-07T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "SUBMISSIONS BY EMAIL TO townclerk@stotfoldtowncouncil.gov.uk or by post to the address in the specification",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQN-5859-NZZL",
"name": "Stotfold Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stotfold",
"postalCode": "SG54HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Greenacre Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stotfoldtowncouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQN-5859-NZZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Payne",
"email": "townclerk@stotfoldtowncouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01462 730064"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Dec 2025 · 086109-2025 · tender
{
"id": "086109-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-24T11:40:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd3b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQN-5859-NZZL",
"name": "Stotfold Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "stc 002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "EXTENSION BY 12 MONTHS WITH THE AGREEMENT OF BOTH PARTIES"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "evidence of contractor's relevant knowledge and experience"
},
{
"name": "Environment/ecology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "evidence of supplier's knowledge and experience of environment, biodiversity, ecology"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "£5m PLI minimum"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Desirable - CHAS"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance Contract",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-9626",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9626",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Invitation to tender",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9627",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9627",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Specification of works",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9628",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9628",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "form of tender",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9629",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9629",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "map of sites",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "086109-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086109-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-24T11:40:59Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "State of urgency"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-22T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Contract for grounds maintenance in and around Stotfold, Bedfordshire",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-07T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "SUBMISSIONS BY EMAIL TO townclerk@stotfoldtowncouncil.gov.uk or by post to the address in the specification",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQN-5859-NZZL",
"name": "Stotfold Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stotfold",
"postalCode": "SG54HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Greenacre Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stotfoldtowncouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQN-5859-NZZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Payne",
"email": "townclerk@stotfoldtowncouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01462 730064"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}