Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Lake District National Park manages over 30 car parks, with a lot of the car park containing Grass sections, hedges and bushes which all need maintaining through the season. Each one of our sites has different requirements, so read the the tender specification form carefully.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fc40 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022027-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 11 2026 17:20:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000402-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022027-2026 |
| 5 Jan 2026 | tenderUpdate | 000402-2026 |
| 23 Dec 2025 | tender | 085719-2025 |
| 23 Dec 2025 | planning | 085701-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022027-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 16,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 15,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 15,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-11T17:20:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBPJ-8656-VBYR",
"name": "Lake District National Park Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grass Cutting Service for various locations",
"value": {
"amount": 46087,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55304.4
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022027-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022027-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T17:20:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05625887",
"name": "AIRE & CALDER LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc40",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Grass Cutting Service for various locations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Lake District National Park manages over 30 car parks, with a lot of the car park containing Grass sections, hedges and bushes which all need maintaining through the season. Each one of our sites has different requirements, so read the the tender specification form carefully.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBPJ-8656-VBYR",
"name": "Lake District National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kendal",
"postalCode": "LA9 7RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wayfaring House, Murley Moss Business Park, Oxenholme Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBPJ-8656-VBYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Nathan.leadbeater@lakedistrict.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05625887",
"name": "AIRE & CALDER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 7AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 11 Flexspace, Monckton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northerngreenscapes.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05625887",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aireandcalder.office@gmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHTD-8865-BBCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022027-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 16,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 15,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 15,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-11T17:20:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBPJ-8656-VBYR",
"name": "Lake District National Park Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grass Cutting Service for various locations",
"value": {
"amount": 46087,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55304.4
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022027-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022027-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T17:20:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05625887",
"name": "AIRE & CALDER LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc40",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Grass Cutting Service for various locations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Lake District National Park manages over 30 car parks, with a lot of the car park containing Grass sections, hedges and bushes which all need maintaining through the season. Each one of our sites has different requirements, so read the the tender specification form carefully.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBPJ-8656-VBYR",
"name": "Lake District National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kendal",
"postalCode": "LA9 7RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wayfaring House, Murley Moss Business Park, Oxenholme Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBPJ-8656-VBYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Nathan.leadbeater@lakedistrict.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05625887",
"name": "AIRE & CALDER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 7AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 11 Flexspace, Monckton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northerngreenscapes.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05625887",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aireandcalder.office@gmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHTD-8865-BBCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000402-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T15:31:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBPJ-8656-VBYR",
"name": "Lake District National Park Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc40",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 47400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Previous experience",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical Ability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Compliance with Tender brief",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Refrences",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality of submission",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grassing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grass Cutting Service for various locations",
"value": {
"amount": 47400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-9800",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9800",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "000402-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000402-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T15:31:32Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "000402-2026",
"description": "Originally posted on 23rd of December, had difficulty posting onto the chest. deadline have been extended to allow extra time for responses and it'll be published tomorrow (6th January)"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LDNPA welcome invites from contractors to submit tenders for the Grass Cutting services and some weed killing at various location within the National Park, mainly Car parks.\nThe contractor will be expected to submit a fixed fee proposal for the works which will be for a 3 year period.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T16:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E10000006"
]
},
"description": "Cumbria"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk (https://www.the-chest.org.uk)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBPJ-8656-VBYR",
"name": "Lake District National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kendal",
"postalCode": "LA9 7RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wayfaring House, Murley Moss Business Park, Oxenholme Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBPJ-8656-VBYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Hill",
"email": "Simon.Hill@lakedistrict.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085719-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T10:52:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBPJ-8656-VBYR",
"name": "Lake District National Park Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc40",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 47400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Previous experience",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical Ability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Compliance with Tender brief",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Refrences",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality of submission",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grassing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grass Cutting Service for various locations",
"value": {
"amount": 47400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085719-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085719-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T10:52:04Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LDNPA welcome invites from contractors to submit tenders for the Grass Cutting services and some weed killing at various location within the National Park, mainly Car parks.\nThe contractor will be expected to submit a fixed fee proposal for the works which will be for a 3 year period.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-21T16:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E10000006"
]
},
"description": "Cumbria"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk (https://www.the-chest.org.uk)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBPJ-8656-VBYR",
"name": "Lake District National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kendal",
"postalCode": "LA9 7RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wayfaring House, Murley Moss Business Park, Oxenholme Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBPJ-8656-VBYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Hill",
"email": "Simon.Hill@lakedistrict.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085701-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T10:30:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBPJ-8656-VBYR",
"name": "Lake District National Park Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc40",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 47400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56000
},
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical / Ability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Previous experience in this field",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Compliance with brief",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "References",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality of submission",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grassing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grass Cutting Services - various locations",
"value": {
"amount": 47400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LDNPA welcome invites from contractors to submit tenders for the Grass Cutting services and some weed killing at various location within the National Park, mainly Car parks.\nThe contractor will be expected to submit a fixed fee proposal for the works which will be for a 3 year period.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-21T16:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-24T23:59:59Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E10000006"
]
},
"description": "Cumbria"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk (https://www.the-chest.org.uk)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBPJ-8656-VBYR",
"name": "Lake District National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kendal",
"postalCode": "LA9 7RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wayfaring House, Murley Moss Business Park, Oxenholme Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBPJ-8656-VBYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Hill",
"email": "Simon.Hill@lakedistrict.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "085701-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085701-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T10:30:45Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}